• Get Flat 5% OFF on Bus Bookings

    Valid till: Till 19th Dec'20
  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing19 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

PRTC

Puducherry Road Transport Corporation (Ltd)

Starts at 12:30

270

Starts from

2 Buses

54 seats left

TNSTC

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Ltd.

Starts at 21:00

427

Starts from

4 Buses

150 seats left

A1 Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5210 Ratings

23:00

Madiwala

6h 30m

7th Mar

05:30

Others

600

12 window seats

Total 17 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 40 travellers

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /529 Ratings

21:10

Satellite Bus Stand

9h 50m

7th Mar

07:00

Others

550

₹600

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

18 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 8 travellers

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /5166 Ratings

23:00

Madiwala

7h 0m
1 rest stop

7th Mar

06:00

Others

665

₹700

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

8 window seats

Total 12 seats left

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /5128 Ratings

23:10

Madiwala

6h 50m

7th Mar

06:00

Others

736

₹775

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

7 window seats

Total 9 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 32 travellers

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /515 Ratings

23:00

Madiwala

6h 30m
1 rest stop

7th Mar

05:30

Others

665

₹700

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

6 window seats

Total 9 seats left

GreenLine Travels And Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /5196 Ratings

23:15

Madiwala

6h 45m
1 rest stop

7th Mar

06:00

Others

775

5 window seats

Total 6 seats left

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /587 Ratings

12:05

Anand Rao Circle

7h 30m

6th Mar

19:35

Others

712

₹750

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

2 window seats

Total 7 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 20 travellers

NMC Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4 /512 Ratings

21:45

Shanthinagar

7h 30m
1 rest stop

7th Mar

05:15

Others

1050

₹1100

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

25 window seats

Total 41 seats left

Sharma Transports

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /582 Ratings

22:15

Kalasipalyam

7h 45m
1 rest stop

7th Mar

06:00

Others

490

9 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Indira Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /596 Ratings

22:30

Majestic

7h 30m
1 rest stop

7th Mar

06:00

Others

600

3 window seats

Total 5 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in Bengaluru

  • White Field
  • Jaya Nagar
  • ITO Gate Duravani Nagar
  • Kundalahalli
  • BTM Layout
  • Marathahalli
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Sarjapur
  • Bellandur
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Bommanahalli
  • Electronic City
  • Bommasandra
  • Satellite Bus Stand
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Ulsoor
  • Indiranagar
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Puram
  • Mahadevapura
  • Agara
  • Hosa Road
  • Attibele
  • Shanthinagar
  • Hosur
  • Mekhri Circle
  • Hebbal
  • Wilson Garden
  • Manyata Tech Park
  • HRBR Layout
  • Horamavu
  • Banaswadi
  • Ramamurthy Nagar
  • HSR Layout
  • Old Airport Road
  • Domlur
  • Dairy Circle
  • Singasandra
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Huskur Gate
  • Chandapura

Dropping points in Pondicherry

  • Jipmer
  • Others
  • Villianur
  • New Bus Stand
  • Avm College

Bengaluru to Pondicherry Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Bengaluru to Pondicherry

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Bangalore to Pondicherry on the daily basis?

    A

    19 buses are running between Bangalore to Pondicherry. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Bangalore to Pondicherry bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Bangalore to Pondicherry bus route leaves at 12:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Pondicherry from Bangalore?

    A

    he last bus for Bangalore to Pondicherry route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹775. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Pondicherry Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are White Field, Jaya Nagar, ITO Gate Duravani Nagar, Kundalahalli Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Pondicherry for the Bangalore Pondicherry bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Pondicherry for this route are Jipmer, Others, Villianur, New Bus Stand. Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Pondicherry bus route?

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved