• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Universal Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /54 Ratings

18:35

Cuddalore Barani Travels

3h 55m

6th Mar

22:30

Velankanni Universal Travels

237

₹250

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

15 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Sri Vaari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

19:00

Cuddalore

3h 40m

6th Mar

22:40

Velankanni

399

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Universal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9 /5

18:15

Cuddalore Barani Travels

3h 15m

6th Mar

21:30

Velankanni Universal Travels

266

₹280

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Universal Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9 /5

18:15

Cuddalore Barani Travels

4h 0m

6th Mar

22:15

Velankanni Universal Travels

475

₹500

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 32 seats left

Popular Bus Operators in Cuddalore

Boarding points in Cuddalore

  • Cuddalore Barani Travels
  • Cuddalore

Dropping points in Velankanni

  • Velankanni Universal Travels
  • Velankanni

Cuddalore to Velankanni Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Cuddalore to Velankanni

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Cuddalore to Velankanni on the daily basis?

    A

    4 buses are running between Cuddalore to Velankanni. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Cuddalore to Velankanni bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Cuddalore to Velankanni bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 280. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Velankanni from Cuddalore?

    A

    he last bus for Cuddalore to Velankanni route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹399. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Cuddalore to Velankanni Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Cuddalore are Cuddalore Barani Travels, Cuddalore Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Velankanni for the Cuddalore Velankanni bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Velankanni for this route are Velankanni Universal Travels, Velankanni. Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Cuddalore to Velankanni bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Cuddalore to Velankanni bus route are Sri Vaari Travels, Universal Travels Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved