Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Abu Road To Lonavala Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Abu Road to Lonavala bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Abu Road to Lonavala bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Abu Road to Lonavala bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLonavala to Abu Road busonline.
Showing29 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

02:00

Manali hotel

17h 0m

19:00 27th May

Lonavala

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 5000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

18:45

Gujrat Travels,By Pass,Ambaji Road,Rajsthan Rto Check Post

17h 15m

12:00 27th May

Lonavala CENTER POINT Express highway

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:40

Ambaji bypass,near puliya_

15h 25m

15:05 27th May

Bypass (lonavala)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2000

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:14

Ambaji bypass,near puliya_

16h 34m

10:48 27th May

Bypass (lonavala)

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 4000

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:20

Abu road - nr. Manali hotel rto check post

17h 10m

16:30 27th May

Lonavala - central point hotel EXPRESS HIGHWAY OVER BRIDGE

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:20

Abu road - nr. Manali hotel rto check post

17h 10m

10:30 27th May

Lonavala - central point hotel EXPRESS HIGHWAY OVER BRIDGE

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Jakhar Travels,Manalee Hotel,Ambaji Chokdi,Nr.Old Check Post,Palanpur Highway Road,Abu Road

18h 15m

16:30 27th May

Lonavala-Central point highway

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 4000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Chanakya Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:45

near manali hotel

16h 35m

10:20 27th May

Lonavala

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2500

B R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:20

Hotel manali rto check post abu road

15h 30m

16:50 27th May

Bypass (lonavala)

₹3810

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3810

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:15

Hotel manali rto check post abu road

15h 30m

16:45 27th May

Bypass (lonavala)

₹2381

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 2381

Route Information for Abu Road to Lonavala Bus

Distance639 km
Bus Depart FromAbu Road
Bus Arrives InLonavala
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration18h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 999
Bus OperatorsB R Travels, Chanakya Travels Agency, Gajraj Travels, Jai Bajrang Tours And Travels, Jain Travels(Regd)

Book a Abu Road to Lonavala Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Abu Road to Lonavala bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Abu Road to Lonavala trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Lonavala from Abu Road as per your timing and make quick booking.

Abu Road to Lonavala Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 639, the Abu Road to Lonavala journey takes around 18h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Abu Road to Lonavala Bus Ticket Price

The Abu Road to Lonavala bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Abu Road and Lonavala with the lowest bus fare starting from 999. Moreover, the first bus is available for 2500 and the last bus’ fare is 2599.

Abu Road to Lonavala Bus Time

With buses running between Abu Road and Lonavala frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:50.

Booking Abu Road to Lonavala Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Abu Road and Lonavala is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Abu Road to Lonavala Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Abu Road to Lonavala on the daily basis?

A. 29 buses are running between Abu Road to Lonavala. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Abu Road to Lonavala bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Abu Road to Lonavala bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lonavala from Abu Road?

A. he last bus for Abu Road to Lonavala route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2599.

Q. What are the boarding points for Abu Road to Lonavala Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Abu Road are Manali hotel, Gujrat Travels,By Pass,Ambaji Road,Rajsthan Rto Check Post, Ambaji bypass,near puliya_, Abu road - nr. Manali hotel rto check post, Jakhar Travels,Manalee Hotel,Ambaji Chokdi,Nr.Old Check Post,Palanpur Highway Road,Abu Road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Lonavala for the Abu Road Lonavala bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lonavala for this route are Lonavala, Lonavala CENTER POINT Express highway, Bypass (lonavala), Lonavala - central point hotel EXPRESS HIGHWAY OVER BRIDGE, Lonavala-Central point highway.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Abu Road to Lonavala bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Abu Road to Lonavala route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Abu Road to Lonavala route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Abu Road to Lonavala route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Abu Road to Lonavala route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Abu Road to Lonavala?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 5m to reach Abu Road to Lonavala by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Abu Road to Lonavala route?

A. From Abu Road to Lonavala,the fastest bus for this route is Jain travels regd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Abu Road to Lonavala route?

A. While travelling from Abu Road to Lonavala ,Jai Bajrang Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.