Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Adipur To Jamnagar Bus

Book Adipur to Jamnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Adipur to Jamnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Adipur to Jamnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJamnagar to Adipur busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   4 Reviews

23:30

Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway

6h 0m

05:30 20th Jun

Town Hall Jamnagar

₹550

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:15

Arbudanager gdham highway

6h 15m

05:30 20th Jun

Gulab Nagar

₹550

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 550

PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:45

Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway

6h 15m

05:00 20th Jun

Jamnagar

₹550

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 550

PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:15

Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway

5h 45m

04:00 20th Jun

Gulab Nagar

₹550

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 550

PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

16:45

Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway

6h 0m

22:45 20th Jun

Town Hall Jamnagar

₹550

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 550

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:45

Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway

8h 45m

07:30 20th Jun

Gulab Nagar

₹710

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

4.0/5

22:30

Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway

5h 45m

04:15 20th Jun

Gulab Nagar

₹515

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 515

Shiv Shakti Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:30

Shree Mamaji Tours and Travels, Old S.T Bus stand, Adipur

5h 0m

03:30 20th Jun

Shiv Shakti Travels, OPP. S. T. BUS STAND, JAMNAGAR

₹504

₹560

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 560

₹ 504

Login to unlock this price

Shiv Shakti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:30

Shree Mamaji Tours and Travels, Old S.T Bus stand, Adipur

5h 30m

03:00 20th Jun

Shiv Shakti Travels, OPP. S. T. BUS STAND, JAMNAGAR

₹504

₹560

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 560

₹ 504

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Adipur to Jamnagar Bus

Distance67 km
Bus Depart FromAdipur
Bus Arrives InJamnagar
Earliest Bus16:45
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration5h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 515
Bus OperatorsPATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS, Patel tours and travels, Shiv Shakti Travels

Book a Adipur to Jamnagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Adipur to Jamnagar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Adipur to Jamnagar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Jamnagar from Adipur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Adipur to Jamnagar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 67, the Adipur to Jamnagar journey takes around 5h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Adipur to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Price

The Adipur to Jamnagar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Adipur and Jamnagar with the lowest bus fare starting from 515. Moreover, the first bus is available for 550 and the last bus’ fare is 550.

Adipur to Jamnagar Bus Time

With buses running between Adipur and Jamnagar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Adipur to Jamnagar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Adipur and Jamnagar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Adipur to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Adipur to Jamnagar on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Adipur to Jamnagar. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Adipur to Jamnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Adipur to Jamnagar bus route leaves at 16:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jamnagar from Adipur?

A. he last bus for Adipur to Jamnagar route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Adipur to Jamnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Adipur are Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway, Arbudanager gdham highway, Shree Mamaji Tours and Travels, Old S.T Bus stand, Adipur, Vishal Travels, Adipur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jamnagar for the Adipur Jamnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jamnagar for this route are Town Hall Jamnagar, Saat Rasta Circle - Near M P Shah College, Dhrol, Falla , Khijadiya Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Adipur to Jamnagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Adipur to Jamnagar bus route are PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS, Patel tours and travels, Shiv Shakti Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Adipur to Jamnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Adipur to Jamnagar route is Rs 515 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Adipur to Jamnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Adipur to Jamnagar route is Rs 710.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Adipur to Jamnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 45m to reach Adipur to Jamnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Adipur to Jamnagar route?

A. From Adipur to Jamnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Shiv Shakti Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Adipur to Jamnagar route?

A. While travelling from Adipur to Jamnagar ,Patel tours and travels provide the cheapest fare.