Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Adipur To Rajkot Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Adipur to Rajkot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Adipur to Rajkot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Adipur to Rajkot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajkot to Adipur busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay Somnath Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.3/5   4 Reviews

06:45

Adipur Circle.Ganesh Travels,Vishal Travels

4h 0m

10:45 14th Apr

Bedi Bypass,Rajkot

₹385

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 385

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.3/5

01:15

Adipur Circle.Ganesh Travels,Vishal Travels

4h 20m

05:35 14th Apr

Karanpra Street No.30,Behind Bus Stand,Rajkot

₹385

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 385

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

2.3/5

15:30

Adipur Circle.Ganesh Travels,Vishal Travels

4h 15m

19:45 14th Apr

Bedi Bypass,Rajkot

₹495

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 495

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

21:55

Adipur Circle.Ganesh Travels,Vishal Travels

4h 35m

02:30 14th Apr

RAJKOT,Jay Somnath Travels, Behind Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

22:00

ADIPUR Mundra Circle

5h 15m

03:15 14th Apr

RAJKOT,Jay Somnath Travels, Behind Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

21:15

NEW COURT DC 5 OPP. SP KACHERI

5h 0m

02:15 14th Apr

RAJKOT,Jay Somnath Travels, Behind Bus Stand

₹605

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 605

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

2.3/5

18:15

Adipur Circle.Ganesh Travels,Vishal Travels

4h 15m

22:30 14th Apr

Bedi Bypass,Rajkot

₹495

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 495

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay Somnath Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:00

ADIPUR Mundra Circle

5h 15m

03:15 14th Apr

RAJKOT,Jay Somnath Travels, Behind Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Adipur to Rajkot Bus

Distance113 km
Bus Depart FromAdipur
Bus Arrives InRajkot
Earliest Bus01:15
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration4h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 385
Bus OperatorsJay Somnath Travels

Book a Adipur to Rajkot Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Adipur to Rajkot bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Adipur to Rajkot trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Rajkot from Adipur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Adipur to Rajkot Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 113, the Adipur to Rajkot journey takes around 4h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Adipur to Rajkot Bus Ticket Price

The Adipur to Rajkot bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Adipur and Rajkot with the lowest bus fare starting from 385. Moreover, the first bus is available for 385 and the last bus’ fare is 550.

Adipur to Rajkot Bus Time

With buses running between Adipur and Rajkot frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:00.

Booking Adipur to Rajkot Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Adipur and Rajkot is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Adipur to Rajkot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Adipur to Rajkot on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Adipur to Rajkot. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Adipur to Rajkot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Adipur to Rajkot bus route leaves at 01:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 385.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajkot from Adipur?

A. he last bus for Adipur to Rajkot route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Adipur to Rajkot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Adipur are Adipur Circle.Ganesh Travels,Vishal Travels, NEW BUS STAND, NEW COURT DC 5 OPP. SP KACHERI, ADIPUR Mundra Circle, DC 5 NEW COURT.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rajkot for the Adipur Rajkot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rajkot for this route are Arpit College, Marwadi College, Rajkot, Bedi Bypass,Rajkot, Madhapar Chokdi, RAJKOT,Jay Somnath Travels, Behind Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Adipur to Rajkot bus route?

A. Top operators on the Adipur to Rajkot bus route are Jay Somnath Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Adipur to Rajkot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Adipur to Rajkot route is Rs 385 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Adipur to Rajkot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Adipur to Rajkot route is Rs 605.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Adipur to Rajkot?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 20m to reach Adipur to Rajkot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Adipur to Rajkot route?

A. From Adipur to Rajkot,the fastest bus for this route is Jay Somnath Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Adipur to Rajkot route?

A. While travelling from Adipur to Rajkot ,Jay Somnath Travels provide the cheapest fare.