Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Adoni To Kurnool Bus

Book Adoni to Kurnool bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Adoni to Kurnool bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Adoni to Kurnool bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKurnool to Adoni busonline.

Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

10 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 05:45

₹122

Starts from

10 Buses

378 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹122

View all

BISMILLAH TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:05

Vishal Mart

1h 54m

23:59 25th Jul

Bellary Chowrasta

₹400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

IVR Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Adoni

1h 29m

23:59 25th Jul

Kurnool

₹569

₹599

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 569

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Meghana Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:30

Adoni

3h 0m

01:30 25th Jul

Kurnool

₹664

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

44 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Adoni to Kurnool Bus

Distance85 km
Bus Depart FromAdoni
Bus Arrives InKurnool
Earliest Bus05:45
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration3h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 122
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, BISMILLAH TRAVELS, IVR Tours and Travels, Meghana Travels

Book a Adoni to Kurnool Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Adoni to Kurnool bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Adoni to Kurnool trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kurnool from Adoni as per your timing and make quick booking.

Adoni to Kurnool Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 85, the Adoni to Kurnool journey takes around 3h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Adoni to Kurnool Bus Ticket Price

The Adoni to Kurnool bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Adoni and Kurnool with the lowest bus fare starting from 122. Moreover, the first bus is available for 122 and the last bus’ fare is 699.

Adoni to Kurnool Bus Time

With buses running between Adoni and Kurnool frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:30.

Booking Adoni to Kurnool Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Adoni and Kurnool is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Adoni to Kurnool

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandAPSRTC05:4521:3010

FAQ - Adoni to Kurnool Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Adoni to Kurnool on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Adoni to Kurnool. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Adoni to Kurnool bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Adoni to Kurnool bus route leaves at 05:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 122.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kurnool from Adoni?

A. he last bus for Adoni to Kurnool route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Adoni to Kurnool Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Adoni are Vishal Mart, Chanda Saheb Durga, Yemmiganur x Road, Tikka Swami Durga Temple, Gym.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kurnool for the Adoni Kurnool bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kurnool for this route are Bellary Chowrasta, Kurnool, Karnool, C.CAMP-KURNOOL.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Adoni to Kurnool bus route?

A. Top operators on the Adoni to Kurnool bus route are APSRTC, BISMILLAH TRAVELS, IVR Tours and Travels, Meghana Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Adoni to Kurnool route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Adoni to Kurnool route is Rs 122 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Adoni to Kurnool route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Adoni to Kurnool route is Rs 699.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Adoni to Kurnool?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Adoni to Kurnool by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Adoni to Kurnool route?

A. From Adoni to Kurnool,the fastest bus for this route is IVR Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Adoni to Kurnool route?

A. While travelling from Adoni to Kurnool ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.