Edit
Edit

Agra To Ajmer Bus

Book Agra to Ajmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Agra to Ajmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Agra to Ajmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAjmer to Agra busonline.
Showing34 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 09:00

₹420

Starts from

1 Buses

4 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹420

Show RSRTC buses

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.8/5   5 Reviews

17:45

near baba palce hotel,idgah bus stand road

8h 15m

1 rest stop

02:00 5th Dec

Parwat pura By pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

03:30

ranu travels namner chouraha

8h 25m

11:55 5th Dec

chandra travels and cargo

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   29 Reviews

23:30

Mr travel agency Opp imperial hotel mg road dholpur house Agra

7h 20m

06:50 5th Dec

karanal petrol pump indian oil (prawat pura bypass)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

03:00

Shrinath Travels Agra

7h 30m

10:30 5th Dec

Gulzar Travels

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1499

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

16:45

Amar Travels,Opp.Imperial Hotel,M G Road,Agra

8h 30m

01:15 5th Dec

Jakhar Travels,Near CEAT Tyres, Parbatpura Bypass,Ajmer

₹600

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   5 Reviews

19:00

Nandu travels_

7h 48m

02:48 5th Dec

Makhupura chauraha

₹500

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

00:20

Bhagwan talkies jay hospital

6h 30m

06:50 5th Dec

Parbatpura by pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

01:30

Ranu Travels

6h 30m

08:00 5th Dec

GHUGHRA GHATI

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Ganesh Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

15:00

shree ganesh travels near sheetal barAnd a/c restaurentNew Sanjay Travels Idgah Bus Stand Agra

8h 0m

1 rest stop

23:00 5th Dec

Shree Ganesh Travels parwat pura bypass Ajmer

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Radhika Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

19:15

Near water tank Chipitola

9h 0m

04:15 5th Dec

Ajmer Radhika Travels

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 05 Dec 07:15 AM

Route Information for Agra to Ajmer Bus

Distance344 km
Bus Depart FromAgra
Bus Arrives InAjmer
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 5m
No of A/C Buses22
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses31
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Amar Travels (Agra), Amit Travels, Anshi Raj Shree Travels, BG Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Agra to Ajmer

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AGRARSRTC09:0009:001

FAQ - Agra to Ajmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Agra to Ajmer on the daily basis?

A. 34 buses are running between Agra to Ajmer. Out of which 22 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Agra to Ajmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Agra to Ajmer bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ajmer from Agra?

A. he last bus for Agra to Ajmer route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Agra to Ajmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Agra are Mr travel agency Opp imperial hotel mg road dholpur house Agra (Pickup Van), near baba palce hotel,idgah bus stand road, ranu travels namner chouraha, Mr travel agency Opp imperial hotel mg road dholpur house Agra , Shrinath Travels Agra.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ajmer for the Agra Ajmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ajmer for this route are Parwat pura By pass, chandra travels and cargo, karanal petrol pump indian oil (prawat pura bypass), Gulzar Travels, Jakhar Travels,Near CEAT Tyres, Parbatpura Bypass,Ajmer.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Agra to Ajmer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Agra to Ajmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Agra to Ajmer route is Rs 420 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Agra to Ajmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Agra to Ajmer route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Agra to Ajmer?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 5m to reach Agra to Ajmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Agra to Ajmer route?

A. From Agra to Ajmer,the fastest bus for this route is Bhati Tour And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Agra to Ajmer route?

A. While travelling from Agra to Ajmer ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.