Edit
Edit

Agra To Azamgarh Bus

Book Agra to Azamgarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Agra to Azamgarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Agra to Azamgarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAzamgarh to Agra busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

00:00

Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road

9h 40m

09:40 5th Dec

Shree Adishakti Travels Bhawarnath Chauraha

₹1697

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1697

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

20:30

Agra Toll Plaza

10h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Bhawarnath Chauraha - Boarding Zone

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   8 Reviews

22:15

GHODA CHOWK PARTAPUR

9h 35m

07:50 5th Dec

Bhawarnath Chauraha

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shakmbhari Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

23:45

Agra

10h 30m

10:15 5th Dec

Bhawarnath Chowk Azamgarh

₹1444

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1444

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Bawa Lal Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

00:20

Agra kuberpur toll plaza

8h 45m

1 rest stop

09:05 5th Dec

Azamgarh

₹1899

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1899

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5   9 Reviews

23:55

Toll Plaza Expressway Agra near kuberpur

10h 20m

1 rest stop

10:15 5th Dec

Azamgarh bhawarnath Chowk

₹1755

SELECT SEAT

54 seats left

₹ 1755

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Krishna Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

23:59

Agra near kuberpur

10h 46m

10:45 5th Dec

Azamgarh

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1599

Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

23:45

Agra near kuberpur

10h 20m

10:05 5th Dec

Azamgarh

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 2499

  • featureLive Tracking

Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

23:35

Agra near kuberpur

10h 59m

10:34 5th Dec

Azamgarh

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

59 seats left

₹ 2499

Krishna Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

23:15

Agra near kuberpur

10h 59m

10:14 5th Dec

Azamgarh

₹2499

SELECT SEAT

33 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 2499

Route Information for Agra to Azamgarh Bus

Distance530 km
Bus Depart FromAgra
Bus Arrives InAzamgarh
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses23
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses24
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, Bhajna Tour & Travels, Bhati Tour And Travels, E Bus India, IntrCity SmartBus

FAQ - Agra to Azamgarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Agra to Azamgarh on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Agra to Azamgarh. Out of which 23 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Agra to Azamgarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Agra to Azamgarh bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1697.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Azamgarh from Agra?

A. he last bus for Agra to Azamgarh route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1599.

Q. What are the boarding points for Agra to Azamgarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Agra are Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road, Agra Toll Plaza, Kuberpur, GHODA CHOWK PARTAPUR, ramada hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Azamgarh for the Agra Azamgarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Azamgarh for this route are Shree Adishakti Travels Bhawarnath Chauraha, Bhawarnath Chauraha - Boarding Zone, Bhawarnath Chauraha, Bhawarnath Chowk Azamgarh, Azamgarh.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Agra to Azamgarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Agra to Azamgarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Agra to Azamgarh route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Agra to Azamgarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Agra to Azamgarh route is Rs 3643.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Agra to Azamgarh?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Agra to Azamgarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Agra to Azamgarh route?

A. From Agra to Azamgarh,the fastest bus for this route is Royal Travels Delhi.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Agra to Azamgarh route?

A. While travelling from Agra to Azamgarh ,Maan Travels provide the cheapest fare.