Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Agra To Deoria Bus

Book Agra to Deoria bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Agra to Deoria bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Agra to Deoria bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDeoria to Agra busonline.
Showing7 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

01:55

yamuna expressway rahan kalan toll plaza kuberpur

12h 15m

14:10 23rd Jul

Kasia road reliance petrol pump deoria

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Jul 01:55 AM

R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:25

Yamuna expressway rahan kalan toll plaza kuberpur agra

14h 5m

13:30 23rd Jul

Kasia road reliance petrol pump deoria

₹999

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 22 Jul 11:25 PM

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   43 Reviews

20:15

Agra ISBT

11h 45m

08:00 23rd Jul

reliance petrol pump

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Dhruv Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

00:59

Agra Near Kuberpur

12h 31m

13:30 23rd Jul

Ksya Road Jio Petrol Pump

₹549

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking

Gorakhdham Express Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5   4 Reviews

18:15

Kuberpur toll tax agra

11h 15m

05:30 23rd Jul

Deoria

₹999

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 999

RYS Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5

19:00

Kuberpur Bypass

11h 20m

06:20 23rd Jul

reliance petrol pump

₹1202

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1202

goDeal applied

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5

04:01

AGRA REHAN KALAN TOLL PLAZA

10h 55m

14:56 23rd Jul

CHAURI CHAURA POLICE STATION

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Agra to Deoria Bus

Distance578 km
Bus Depart FromAgra
Bus Arrives InDeoria
Earliest Bus00:59
Last Bus23:25
Avg. Bus Duration12h 31m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 549
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, Dhruv Travels, Gorakhdham Express Bus Service, R S YADAV SMART BUS PRIVATE LIMITED, RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED

Book a Agra to Deoria Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Agra to Deoria bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Agra to Deoria trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Deoria from Agra as per your timing and make quick booking.

Agra to Deoria Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 578, the Agra to Deoria journey takes around 12h 31m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Agra to Deoria Bus Ticket Price

The Agra to Deoria bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Agra and Deoria with the lowest bus fare starting from 549. Moreover, the first bus is available for 549 and the last bus’ fare is 999.

Agra to Deoria Bus Time

With buses running between Agra and Deoria frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:59 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:25.

Booking Agra to Deoria Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Agra and Deoria is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Agra to Deoria Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Agra to Deoria on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Agra to Deoria. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Agra to Deoria bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Agra to Deoria bus route leaves at 00:59 and fare for this bus is ₹ 549.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Deoria from Agra?

A. he last bus for Agra to Deoria route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Agra to Deoria Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Agra are yamuna expressway rahan kalan toll plaza kuberpur , Yamuna expressway rahan kalan toll plaza kuberpur agra, Agra ISBT, Agra Near Kuberpur, Kuberpur toll tax agra.

Q. What are the dropping points in Deoria for the Agra Deoria bus route?

A. Dropping points in Deoria for this route are Kasia road reliance petrol pump deoria, reliance petrol pump, Ksya Road Jio Petrol Pump, Deoria, CHAURI CHAURA POLICE STATION.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Agra to Deoria bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Agra to Deoria route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Agra to Deoria route is Rs 549 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Agra to Deoria route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Agra to Deoria route is Rs 1399.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Agra to Deoria?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 31m to reach Agra to Deoria by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Agra to Deoria route?

A. From Agra to Deoria,the fastest bus for this route is RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Agra to Deoria route?

A. While travelling from Agra to Deoria ,Dhruv Travels provide the cheapest fare.