Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Agra To Dewas Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Agra to Dewas bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Agra to Dewas bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Agra to Dewas bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDewas to Agra busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   20 Reviews

19:00

13 mg raod agra opp imperial hotel dholpur house hans tarvel  

13h 0m

08:00 6th Mar

Bypass (dewas)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

SKT TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

18:01

Shrinath nandu travels s.r hospital agra

14h 5m

08:06 6th Mar

Bypass (dewas)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   7 Reviews

23:00

Sanjay travels opp imperial hotel m.g road agra

10h 0m

09:00 6th Mar

Dewas maksi by pass hotel siddhi vinayak

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   6 Reviews

23:30

Pratap Pura Chouraha

11h 0m

10:30 6th Mar

Dewas Bypass

₹991

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 991

  • featureLive Tracking

SKT Radhika Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   4 Reviews

18:30

Radhika Travels Near Axis Bank Before Idgah Bus Stand

13h 50m

08:20 6th Mar

Siddhi Vinayak Nashta Point Maksi Square

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

Amar Travels (Agra)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5   8 Reviews

18:45

Agra (Opp.Imperial Hotel)

12h 30m

07:15 6th Mar

Dewas

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Maa Vaishno Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5   4 Reviews

18:50

BALUGANJ POLICE CHOWKI KE SAMNE, AGRA

12h 25m

07:15 6th Mar

Bhopal ByPass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.6/5   7 Reviews

23:00

M.g. Road opp imperial hotel agra

10h 40m

09:40 6th Mar

Bypass (dewas)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

Chambal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:15

Near Baluganj Police Chowki

10h 15m

05:30 6th Mar

Dewas Bypass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Agra to Dewas Bus

Distance508 km
Bus Depart FromAgra
Bus Arrives InDewas
Earliest Bus18:01
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration13h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsAmar Travels (Agra), Chambal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Kamla Travels, Maa Vaishno Travels

Book a Agra to Dewas Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Agra to Dewas bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Agra to Dewas trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Dewas from Agra as per your timing and make quick booking.

Agra to Dewas Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 508, the Agra to Dewas journey takes around 13h 50m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Agra to Dewas Bus Ticket Price

The Agra to Dewas bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Agra and Dewas with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 991.

Agra to Dewas Bus Time

With buses running between Agra and Dewas frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:01 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Agra to Dewas Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Agra and Dewas is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Agra to Dewas Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Agra to Dewas on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Agra to Dewas. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Agra to Dewas bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Agra to Dewas bus route leaves at 18:01 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dewas from Agra?

A. he last bus for Agra to Dewas route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹991.

Q. What are the boarding points for Agra to Dewas Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Agra are 13 mg raod agra opp imperial hotel dholpur house hans tarvel  , Shrinath nandu travels s.r hospital agra , Sanjay travels opp imperial hotel m.g road agra , Pratap Pura Chouraha, Radhika Travels Near Axis Bank Before Idgah Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dewas for the Agra Dewas bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dewas for this route are Bypass (dewas), Dewas maksi by pass hotel siddhi vinayak , Dewas Bypass, Siddhi Vinayak Nashta Point Maksi Square, Dewas.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Agra to Dewas bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Agra to Dewas route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Agra to Dewas route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Agra to Dewas route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Agra to Dewas route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Agra to Dewas?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 50m to reach Agra to Dewas by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Agra to Dewas route?

A. From Agra to Dewas,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Agra to Dewas route?

A. While travelling from Agra to Dewas ,SKT Radhika Travels provide the cheapest fare.