Edit
Edit

Agra To Gorakhpur Bus

Book Agra to Gorakhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Agra to Gorakhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Agra to Gorakhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGorakhpur to Agra busonline.
Showing54 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   98 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

GHODA CHOWK PARTAPUR

10h 30m

1 rest stop

06:45 5th Feb

Nosad chouraha Police Chowki

₹854

₹899

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature53 users rated 5 star

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   45 Reviews

primoLogo

23:15

GHODA CHOWK PARTAPUR

10h 30m

09:45 5th Feb

MAHINDRA SHOWROOM NAUSHAD CHOURAHA

₹854

₹899

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:45

Agra Toll Plaza

9h 45m

08:30 5th Feb

Nausad Chauraha - IntrCity Lounge

₹1135

₹1186

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1186

₹ 1135

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   108 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

GHODA CHOWK PARTAPUR

10h 15m

07:30 5th Feb

Nosad chouraha Police Chowki

₹854

₹899

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature61 users rated 5 star

Shree karni Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

21:15

Namner Circle, Agra

10h 25m

07:40 5th Feb

Shree Karni Maharaja Travels, Gaurav HP Petrol Pump, Near Pani ki Tanki, Naushad Chowk, Lucknow Road, Gorakhpur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   9 Reviews

20:20

Pratappura choraha,agra

10h 45m

07:05 5th Feb

Nausad chouraha

₹759

₹799

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 759

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS PVT. LTD.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

03:46

RAO SAHAB TRAVELS G S PLAZA HOTEL KANPUR ROAD AGRA

9h 40m

13:26 5th Feb

Dana pani hotel

₹1298

₹1348

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1348

₹ 1298

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5   4 Reviews

22:30

Toll Plaza Expressway Agra near kuberpur

10h 45m

1 rest stop

09:15 5th Feb

Naushad Chouraha

₹646

₹680

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 680

₹ 646

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

23:30

namner circle

10h 5m

09:35 5th Feb

Near Nausad Chourah

₹855

₹900

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   8 Reviews

01:25

Kuberpur Toll Plaza (Yamuna Expressway) Inner Ring Road

9h 35m

11:00 5th Feb

zingbus Lounge Nausad Chauraha

₹788

₹838

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 838

₹ 788

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Agra to Gorakhpur Bus

Distance534 km
Bus Depart FromAgra
Bus Arrives InGorakhpur
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time10h 0m
No of A/C Buses52
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses53
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, Chandani Travels, GK Travels, Gajraj bus service, Godara Tour and Travels

Book a Agra to Gorakhpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Agra to Gorakhpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Agra to Gorakhpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Gorakhpur from Agra as per your timing and make quick booking.

Agra to Gorakhpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 534, the Agra to Gorakhpur journey takes around 10h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Agra to Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Price

The Agra to Gorakhpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Agra and Gorakhpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 599. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1873 and the last bus’ fare is 951.

Agra to Gorakhpur Bus Time

With buses running between Agra and Gorakhpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Agra to Gorakhpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Agra and Gorakhpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Agra to Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Agra to Gorakhpur on the daily basis?

A. 54 buses are running between Agra to Gorakhpur. Out of which 52 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Agra to Gorakhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Agra to Gorakhpur bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1873.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gorakhpur from Agra?

A. he last bus for Agra to Gorakhpur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹951.

Q. What are the boarding points for Agra to Gorakhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Agra are GHODA CHOWK PARTAPUR, ramada hotel, Agra Toll Plaza, Kuberpur, Namner Circle, Agra.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gorakhpur for the Agra Gorakhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gorakhpur for this route are Nosad chouraha Police Chowki, MAHINDRA SHOWROOM NAUSHAD CHOURAHA, Sahjanwa, Nausad Chauraha - IntrCity Lounge, Dana Pani Restaurent shajanwa (Gorakhpur).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Agra to Gorakhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 36 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Agra to Gorakhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Agra to Gorakhpur route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Agra to Gorakhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Agra to Gorakhpur route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Agra to Gorakhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Agra to Gorakhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Agra to Gorakhpur route?

A. From Agra to Gorakhpur,the fastest bus for this route is GK Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Agra to Gorakhpur route?

A. While travelling from Agra to Gorakhpur ,GK Travels provide the cheapest fare.