Edit
Edit

Agra To Shajapur Bus

Book Agra to Shajapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Agra to Shajapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Agra to Shajapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShajapur to Agra busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:00

Sanjay travels opp imperial hotel m.g road agra

9h 14m

1 rest stop

08:14 5th Feb

Shajapur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

SKT Radhika Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:30

Chhipitola Purani Sabji Mandi

12h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Feb

Bypass Shajapur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:45

Opp Imperial Hotel MG Road

9h 30m

09:15 5th Feb

Shajapur Bypass

₹991

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 991

  • featureLive Tracking

Maa Vaishno Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:49

Hari om office

11h 40m

1 rest stop

06:29 5th Feb

Bus stand

₹720

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 720

  • featureLive Tracking

Sharad Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

20:00

Eidhgah bus stand (Pradhan Travels)

10h 0m

06:00 5th Feb

Shajapur

₹1018

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1018

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

21:30

M.g. Road opp imperial hotel agra

9h 25m

06:55 5th Feb

Bus stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

23:00

M.g. Road opp imperial hotel agra

7h 40m

06:40 5th Feb

Bus stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

19:00

M.g. Road opp imperial hotel agra

11h 30m

06:30 5th Feb

Bus stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath Nandu Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

18:00

Shrinath Nandu Travels, Shop 35/115, Namner, Opp. S.R. Hospital And Research Centre

10h 40m

04:40 5th Feb

Shajapur (MP)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Agra to Shajapur Bus

Distance452 km
Bus Depart FromAgra
Bus Arrives InShajapur
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time10h 40m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Kamla Travels, Maa Vaishno Travels, Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.ltd., SKT Radhika Travels

Book a Agra to Shajapur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Agra to Shajapur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Agra to Shajapur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Shajapur from Agra as per your timing and make quick booking.

Agra to Shajapur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 452, the Agra to Shajapur journey takes around 10h 40m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Agra to Shajapur Bus Ticket Price

The Agra to Shajapur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Agra and Shajapur with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 700 and the last bus’ fare is 991.

Agra to Shajapur Bus Time

With buses running between Agra and Shajapur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:45.

Booking Agra to Shajapur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Agra and Shajapur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Agra to Shajapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Agra to Shajapur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Agra to Shajapur. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Agra to Shajapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Agra to Shajapur bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shajapur from Agra?

A. he last bus for Agra to Shajapur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹991.

Q. What are the boarding points for Agra to Shajapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Agra are Sanjay travels opp imperial hotel m.g road agra , Chhipitola Purani Sabji Mandi, Eklavya Stadium Pratap Pura, Opp Imperial Hotel MG Road, Near Surya Hotel Namnair Xing.

Q. What are the dropping points in Shajapur for the Agra Shajapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shajapur for this route are Shajapur, Bypass Shajapur, Shajapur Bypass, Bus stand, Shajapur (MP).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Agra to Shajapur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Agra to Shajapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Agra to Shajapur route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Agra to Shajapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Agra to Shajapur route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Agra to Shajapur?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 40m to reach Agra to Shajapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Agra to Shajapur route?

A. From Agra to Shajapur,the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Agra to Shajapur route?

A. While travelling from Agra to Shajapur ,Hans Travels (I) Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.