Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Ahmedabad (Airport) To Dhrol Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDhrol to Ahmedabad (Airport) busonline.
Showing5 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:00

Apollo circle ringroad

5h 42m

04:42 23rd Apr

Trikon circle (Dhrol)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:45

INDIRA BRIDGE

6h 30m

03:15 23rd Apr

Trikon circle (Dhrol)

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:00

AHMEDABAD AIRPORT (NEAR SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL STATUE)

6h 45m

04:45 23rd Apr

Dhrol - Umiya Pan

₹900

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 900

GHANSHYAM TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:55

Ahmedabad Domestic Airport

6h 35m

06:30 23rd Apr

Dhorl highway

₹715

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 715

  • featureLive Tracking

RAMRAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:40

Airport

6h 50m

06:30 23rd Apr

DHROL

₹1800

₹2000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1800

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol Bus

Distance233 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad (Airport)
Bus Arrives InDhrol
Earliest Bus20:45
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration5h 42m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsGHANSHYAM TRAVELS, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, RAMRAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

FAQ - Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol bus route leaves at 20:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dhrol from Ahmedabad (Airport)?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹715.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad (Airport) are Apollo circle ringroad, INDIRA BRIDGE, Ahmedabad (Airport) Near me Naroda Bethak Darshan tavlesh, AHMEDABAD AIRPORT (NEAR SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL STATUE), Ahmedabad Domestic Airport.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dhrol for the Ahmedabad (Airport) Dhrol bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dhrol for this route are TRAN RASTA,DHROL, Trikon circle (Dhrol), Dhrol, Dhrol - Umiya Pan, Dhorl highway.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol bus route are GHANSHYAM TRAVELS, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, RAMRAJ TOURS AND TRAVELS, SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 42m to reach Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol route?

A. From Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Dhrol ,SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️ provide the cheapest fare.