Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad (Airport) To Samakhiali Bus

Book Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSamakhiali to Ahmedabad (Airport) busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Falcon Bus

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

09:30

Terminal 1 Arrival,Bus Parking Lot,Behind Bank of Baroda ATM (Pickup Van)

7h 0m

1 rest stop

16:30 11th Aug

Chamundra Krupa Hotel Samakhiyali Char Rasta Near H P Pump

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:44

Terminal 1 Arrival,Bus Parking Lot,Behind Bank of Baroda ATM (Pickup Van)

4h 0m

02:44 11th Aug

Chamundra Krupa Hotel Samakhiyali Char Rasta Near H P Pump

₹950

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:45

Terminal 1 Arrival,Bus Parking Lot,Behind Bank of Baroda ATM (Pickup Van)

5h 30m

04:15 11th Aug

Samakhiali

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree swaminarayan travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

B/h. Apolo Hospital, Airport Road (Vishranti-Bhuvan Bhat)

5h 30m

1 rest stop

02:30 11th Aug

Samkhiyari

₹850

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree swaminarayan travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

B/h. Apolo Hospital, Airport Road (Vishranti-Bhuvan Bhat)

6h 15m

03:30 11th Aug

Samkhiyari

₹905

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

07:15

Domestic Airport Parking

5h 15m

12:30 11th Aug

Momai Travels Charrasta Samakhiyari

₹962

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 962

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:45

Indira Circle

5h 45m

04:30 11th Aug

Momai Travels Charrasta Samakhiyari

₹962

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 962

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:30

Domestic Airport Parking

4h 45m

02:15 11th Aug

Momai Travels Charrasta Samakhiyari

₹962

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 962

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

10:00

Domestic Airport Parking

5h 30m

15:30 11th Aug

Momai Travels Charrasta Samakhiyari

₹962

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 962

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

05:30

International Airport Parking

5h 30m

11:00 11th Aug

Momai Travels Charrasta Samakhiyari

₹962

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 962

  • featureLive Tracking
View Buses from Samakhiali to Ahmedabad (Airport)

Route Information for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali Bus

Distance219 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad (Airport)
Bus Arrives InSamakhiali
Earliest Bus05:30
Last Bus22:45
Avg Travelling Time6h 45m
No of A/C Buses15
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses17
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsFalcon Bus, H.k. travels, Patel tours and travels, Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd, Shree swaminarayan travels

FAQ - Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali bus route leaves at 05:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 962. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Samakhiali from Ahmedabad (Airport)?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹962. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad (Airport) are Terminal 1 Arrival,Bus Parking Lot,Behind Bank of Baroda ATM (Pickup Van), B/h. Apolo Hospital, Airport Road (Vishranti-Bhuvan Bhat), Vishranti Bhuvan Bhat, Domestic Airport Parking, Indira Circle Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Samakhiali for the Ahmedabad (Airport) Samakhiali bus route?

A. Dropping points in Samakhiali for this route are Chamundra Krupa Hotel Samakhiyali Char Rasta Near H P Pump, Samakhiali, Samkhiyari, Momai Travels Charrasta Samakhiyari, Samkhiyari - Near Chamunda Hotel-. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali bus route are Falcon Bus, H.k. travels, Patel tours and travels, Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd, Shree swaminarayan travels Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali route is Rs 790 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali route is Rs 962.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali route?

A. From Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali,the fastest bus for this route is Falcon Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad (Airport) to Samakhiali ,Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd provide the cheapest fare.