Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Babra Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Babra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Babra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Babra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBabra to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 06:20

₹153

Starts from

3 Buses

128 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹153

Show GSRTC buses

Shivay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   13 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

6h 35m

05:05 10th Oct

Babra

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Shree Uday Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:45

Others

8h 0m

04:45 10th Oct

Babra

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:00

Others

5h 50m

03:50 10th Oct

Babra

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 5000

Neer Nilkamal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:45

Others

4h 55m

03:40 10th Oct

Babra

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Neer Neelkamal Aditya

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:00

Others

7h 0m

04:00 10th Oct

Babra

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

Satadhar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

22:00

Others

6h 5m

04:05 10th Oct

Babra

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

Jay i ma Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:30

Others

5h 45m

05:15 10th Oct

Babra Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghupati Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:10

Shivranjani cross road

5h 30m

03:40 10th Oct

Babra

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Babra Bus

Distance185 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InBabra
Earliest Bus06:20
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time6h 11m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Jay i ma Travels, Neer Nilkamal Travels, Raghupati Tours and Travels, Satadhar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ahmedabad to Babra

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bapu NagarGSRTC06:3520:353
PaldiGSRTC14:0514:051
NehrunagarGSRTC07:1021:103
IskonGSRTC07:1521:153
SarkhejGSRTC07:2521:202

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Babra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Babra on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Babra. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Babra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Babra bus route leaves at 06:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 153.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Babra from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Babra route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Babra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Others, Bapu Nagar, Paldi, Nehrunagar, Iskon.

Q. What are the dropping points in Babra for the Ahmedabad Babra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Babra for this route are BABRA, Babra, Babra Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Babra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Babra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Babra route is Rs 153 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Babra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Babra route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Babra?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 11m to reach Ahmedabad to Babra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Babra route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Babra,the fastest bus for this route is Neer Nilkamal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Babra route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Babra ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.