Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Ahmedabad To Banswara Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Banswara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Banswara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Banswara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBanswara to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Anita Maya Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   82 Reviews

22:30

Anita Maya Travels5-Sports Complex,Opp.New Cloth Market,Sarangpur,Ahmedabad

7h 0m

05:30 22nd Jun

Mahavir Travels Naya Bus Stad,Banswara

₹332

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 332

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature36 users rated 5 star

Ashok Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   7 Reviews

20:00

Civil Hospital

7h 0m

03:00 22nd Jun

Ashok Bus Service Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 500

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shree Vijayant Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   23 Reviews

22:10

Shree vijayant travels s.t. Bus stand-

7h 20m

05:30 22nd Jun

Banswara

₹350

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Shree Vijayant Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   53 Reviews

23:00

Shree vijayant travels s.t. Bus stand-

7h 30m

06:30 22nd Jun

Mansarovar

₹350

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Shree Vijayant Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   29 Reviews

22:20

Shree vijayant travels s.t. Bus stand-

6h 55m

05:15 22nd Jun

Banswara

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Anita Maya Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

22:45

Anita Maya Travels5-Sports Complex,Opp.New Cloth Market,Sarangpur,Ahmedabad

7h 30m

06:15 22nd Jun

Ravi Travels,Naya Bus Stand,Banswara

₹332

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 332

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Anita Maya Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5   21 Reviews

20:15

Anita Maya Travels5-Sports Complex,Opp.New Cloth Market,Sarangpur,Ahmedabad

8h 0m

04:15 22nd Jun

Mahavir Travels Naya Bus Stad,Banswara

₹332

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 332

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Vijayant Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

12:20

Shree vijayant travels s.t. Bus stand-

8h 10m

20:30 22nd Jun

Banswara

₹400

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.5/5   8 Reviews

21:00

Mahaveer Cloth Market Kankariya Road Sherkotda

6h 45m

03:45 22nd Jun

Rajdhani Travels Hotel Raj Palace

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Anita Maya Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.5/5   6 Reviews

11:00

Anita Maya Travels5-Sports Complex,Opp.New Cloth Market,Sarangpur,Ahmedabad

9h 0m

20:00 22nd Jun

Mahavir Travels Naya Bus Stad,Banswara

₹380

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Banswara Bus

Distance200 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InBanswara
Earliest Bus11:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration7h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 350
Bus OperatorsAnita Maya Travels, Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Shree Vijayant Travels

Book a Ahmedabad to Banswara Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ahmedabad to Banswara bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ahmedabad to Banswara trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Banswara from Ahmedabad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ahmedabad to Banswara Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 200, the Ahmedabad to Banswara journey takes around 7h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ahmedabad to Banswara Bus Ticket Price

The Ahmedabad to Banswara bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ahmedabad and Banswara with the lowest bus fare starting from 350. Moreover, the first bus is available for 400 and the last bus’ fare is 350.

Ahmedabad to Banswara Bus Time

With buses running between Ahmedabad and Banswara frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 11:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Ahmedabad to Banswara Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ahmedabad and Banswara is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Banswara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Banswara on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Banswara. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Banswara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Banswara bus route leaves at 11:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Banswara from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Banswara route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹350.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Banswara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Memnagar, Anita Maya Travels5-Sports Complex,Opp.New Cloth Market,Sarangpur,Ahmedabad, Amdupura, Memco, Chhota Chiloda, Panditji Restaurant.

Q. What are the dropping points in Banswara for the Ahmedabad Banswara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Banswara for this route are Mahavir Travels Naya Bus Stad,Banswara, Ravi Travels,Naya Bus Stand,Banswara, Ashok Bus Service Bus Stand, Banswara, Mansarovar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Banswara bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ahmedabad to Banswara bus route are Anita Maya Travels, Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Shree Vijayant Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Banswara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Banswara route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Banswara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Banswara route is Rs 500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Banswara?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Ahmedabad to Banswara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Banswara route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Banswara,the fastest bus for this route is Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Banswara route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Banswara ,Anita Maya Travels provide the cheapest fare.