Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Bharatpur Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Bharatpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Bharatpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Bharatpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharatpur to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   5 Reviews

17:00

Shahi Baug

15h 45m

08:45 12th Dec

Bus stand bharatpur

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

22:15

Mahaveer travels company shahibhag

18h 0m

16:15 12th Dec

Bus stand bharatpur

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

08:00

Kalpana travles pvt ltd (memco)

19h 0m

03:00 12th Dec

Bus stand bharatpur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Sawriya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

22:25

Galexy in front of Himalya Travels

21h 19m

19:44 12th Dec

Saras Choraya

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

22:30

Narod Patia

21h 30m

20:00 12th Dec

By pass

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Sawriya Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.2/5

21:40

Memco

21h 20m

19:00 12th Dec

Saras Choraya

₹2400

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 2400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Maa Vaishno Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

07:30

Narol -Opp.Kashiram Mill

20h 30m

04:00 12th Dec

Bharatpur

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1500

MAHA LAKSHMI TOUR & TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:40

Ahmedabad

19h 0m

18:40 12th Dec

Bharatpur

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 3000

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Bharatpur Bus

Distance681 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InBharatpur
Earliest Bus07:30
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time19h 0m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd., MAHA LAKSHMI TOUR & TRAVELS, Maa Vaishno Travels, Shree Savariya Travels & Transport, Shri Sawriya Travels

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Bharatpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Bharatpur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Bharatpur. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Bharatpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Bharatpur bus route leaves at 07:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharatpur from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Bharatpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Shrinath travel agency,narol-vishala main highway road, between old octroi naka chokdi and bridge, Shrinath travel agency-satellite,opp. Star india bazar ( pickup van bus), Paldi, Shahi Baug, Rto circle jail bhajiya.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharatpur for the Ahmedabad Bharatpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharatpur for this route are Bus stand bharatpur, Saras Choraya, By pass, Bharatpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Bharatpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route is Rs 1200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur?

A. Approximately it will take 19h 0m to reach Ahmedabad to Bharatpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Bharatpur,the fastest bus for this route is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Bharatpur ,Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.