Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Ahmedabad To Chavand Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ahmedabad to Chavand bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Chavand bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Chavand bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChavand to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing30 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay i ma Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5

23:00

Satellite

5h 40m

04:40 28th Feb

Chavand Bus Stand

₹520

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 520

  • featureLive Tracking

Raghupati Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

22:30

Shivranjani cross road

5h 45m

04:15 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Bapa Sitaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:20

Sarkhej

4h 40m

04:00 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 500

Himmat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Thakkarnagar Approch

7h 15m

05:15 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Kakadiya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:15

Satellite

6h 30m

04:45 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Sarkhej

5h 30m

04:15 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

Sarkhej

4h 50m

03:20 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Himmat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

05:00

Khodiyar Nagar

6h 50m

11:50 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

Ramdev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:55

Sarkhej

4h 40m

04:35 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Haridarshan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:00

Nikol

6h 30m

03:30 28th Feb

Chavand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Chavand Bus

Distance181 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InChavand
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration6h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsAkshar Travels, Bapa Sitaram Travels, Gurukrupa Travels, Haridarshan Travels, Himmat Travels

Book a Ahmedabad to Chavand Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ahmedabad to Chavand bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ahmedabad to Chavand trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Chavand from Ahmedabad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ahmedabad to Chavand Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 181, the Ahmedabad to Chavand journey takes around 6h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ahmedabad to Chavand Bus Ticket Price

The Ahmedabad to Chavand bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ahmedabad and Chavand with the lowest bus fare starting from 500. Moreover, the first bus is available for 500 and the last bus’ fare is 500.

Ahmedabad to Chavand Bus Time

With buses running between Ahmedabad and Chavand frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Ahmedabad to Chavand Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ahmedabad and Chavand is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Chavand Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Chavand on the daily basis?

A. 30 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Chavand. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 30 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Chavand bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Chavand bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chavand from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Chavand route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Chavand Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Nikol, Ganesh Pandav Vadi, Chitrakut Society, Verana Kanthe- Madhuvan Pan, Uttamnagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chavand for the Ahmedabad Chavand bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chavand for this route are Chavand Bus Stand, Chavand, CHAVAD, Bus stand, Chavand Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Chavand bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Chavand route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Chavand route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Chavand route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Chavand route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Chavand?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 30m to reach Ahmedabad to Chavand by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Chavand route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Chavand,the fastest bus for this route is Shiv Shakti Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Chavand route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Chavand ,Raghupati Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.