Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Chittaurgarh Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChittaurgarh to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 09:15

₹363

Starts from

2 Buses

11 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹363

Show RSRTC buses

Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

21:00

Memco

10h 20m

1 rest stop

07:20 12th Dec

Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajdhani Travelling Company

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   47 Reviews

21:15

Rtc shahibaug,opp. Rajlaxmi plaza

8h 15m

05:30 12th Dec

Chittorgarh

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   57 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Parshwanath Travels [Opp. Police Commissioner Office]

8h 10m

1 rest stop

07:10 12th Dec

Chittaurgarh

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   63 Reviews

22:30

Shahi Baug

7h 0m

05:30 12th Dec

Collector Choraya

₹935

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 935

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature38 users rated 5 star

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   18 Reviews

21:00

Shahi Baug

8h 15m

05:15 12th Dec

Collector Choraya

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   28 Reviews

22:00

Shahibaugh, l.k.travels

7h 30m

05:30 12th Dec

Collector Choraya

₹900

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Pooja Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

22:00

Shahibaug, pooja travels, int com

8h 55m

06:55 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Pooja Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   23 Reviews

21:00

Shahibaug, pooja travels, int com

8h 55m

05:55 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature9 users rated 5 star

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   39 Reviews

21:30

Shahi Baug

8h 15m

05:45 12th Dec

Collector Choraya

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

Shahi Baug

8h 30m

05:00 12th Dec

Collector Choraya

₹650

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 650

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh Bus

Distance295 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InChittaurgarh
Earliest Bus07:30
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time9h 55m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses18
No of Sleeper Buses22
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels, Jain Travels Regd. ABD, L K Travels Pvt. Ltd, Maa Vaishno Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
RANIP AHEMDABADRSRTC17:3017:301
AHMEDABADRSRTC09:1509:151

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh bus route leaves at 07:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chittaurgarh from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1010.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are RANIP AHEMDABAD, GEETAMANDIRAHEMDABAD, Shahi Baug, Memco, Naroda.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chittaurgarh for the Ahmedabad Chittaurgarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chittaurgarh for this route are CHITTORGARH , Bypass, Chittorgarh, Chittaurgarh, Collector Choraya.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh route is Rs 363 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 55m to reach Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh,the fastest bus for this route is Samreen Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Chittaurgarh ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.