Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ahmedabad To Desalpar (Vandhay) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDesalpar (Vandhay) to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:40

Hathijan Circle (Nr. Viva Farm)

8h 25m

05:05 6th Mar

Deshalpar (Vandhay)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:15

Ring Road

9h 0m

06:15 6th Mar

Deshalpar (Vandhay)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ram Travels (Modasa)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:10

Sarkhej

10h 15m

07:25 6th Mar

Deshalpar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 04 Mar 09:10 PM

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

S.T Geeta Mandir (Opp. Sahyog Travels)

8h 15m

06:15 6th Mar

Deshalpar (Vandhay)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

H.k. travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

21:30

Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

7h 40m

05:10 6th Mar

Deshalpar(Vandhay) (nakhtrana)

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) Bus

Distance321 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InDesalpar (Vandhay)
Earliest Bus20:40
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration8h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsH.k. travels, Ramani Travels, Shree Ram Travels (Modasa)

Book a Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Desalpar (Vandhay) from Ahmedabad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 321, the Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) journey takes around 8h 25m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) Bus Ticket Price

The Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ahmedabad and Desalpar (Vandhay) with the lowest bus fare starting from 750. Moreover, the first bus is available for 750 and the last bus’ fare is 750.

Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) Bus Time

With buses running between Ahmedabad and Desalpar (Vandhay) frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 20:40 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:00.

Booking Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ahmedabad and Desalpar (Vandhay) is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay). Out of which 2 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus route leaves at 20:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Desalpar (Vandhay) from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Hathijan Circle (Nr. Viva Farm), Satellite, Paldi, S.T Geeta Mandir (Ramani Travels / Pick Up Van), Aslali Circel (Nr. Hotel Saubhagya).

Q. What are the dropping points in Desalpar (Vandhay) for the Ahmedabad Desalpar (Vandhay) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Desalpar (Vandhay) for this route are Deshalpar (Vandhay), Deshalpar, Majirai, Yax Bus Stand, Deshalpar(Vandhay) (nakhtrana).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) bus route are H.k. travels, Ramani Travels, Shree Ram Travels (Modasa).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay)?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 25m to reach Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay),the fastest bus for this route is H.k. travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Desalpar (Vandhay) ,Ramani Travels provide the cheapest fare.