Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Nadiad Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Nadiad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Nadiad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Nadiad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNadiad to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing111 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (1+2)

4.2/5

21:50

CTM Char Rasta

1h 15m

23:05 6th Feb

Nadiad Expressway

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:00

CTM Char Rasta

0h 45m

23:45 6th Feb

Nadiad Expressway

₹1677

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1677

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

06:20

CTM Char Rasta

1h 5m

07:25 6th Feb

Nadiad Expressway

₹1395

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1395

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (1+2)

4.2/5

22:05

CTM Char Rasta

0h 35m

22:40 6th Feb

Nadiad Expressway

₹858

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

06:15

CTM Char Rasta

0h 40m

06:55 6th Feb

Nadiad Expressway

₹916

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 916

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:40

CTM Char Rasta

0h 40m

21:20 6th Feb

Nadiad Expressway

₹1304

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1304

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:45

CTM Char Rasta

0h 40m

21:25 6th Feb

Nadiad Expressway

₹1160

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1160

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:00

Galaxy Circle Ahmedabad

2h 0m

01:00 6th Feb

On Express Highway Nadiad

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:40

Adalaj On Highway

2h 20m

01:00 6th Feb

On Express Highway Nadiad

₹600

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:00

Sabarmati

1h 45m

00:45 6th Feb

On Express Highway Nadiad

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus

Distance48 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InNadiad
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time0h 47m
No of A/C Buses65
No of Non A/C Buses46
No of Sleeper Buses110
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAadesh Travels, B R Travels, Barmer Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (Redbull), Buraq Express

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Nadiad on the daily basis?

A. 111 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Nadiad. Out of which 65 AC Buses and 46 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Nadiad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Nadiad bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nadiad from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Nadiad route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Ujala Circle, SG Highway Opp Andaj Party Plot Jeep Showroom, Satellite Opp Manas Complex Near Kotak ATM, Paldi, CTM Char Rasta.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nadiad for the Ahmedabad Nadiad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nadiad for this route are Nadiad Expressway, On Express Highway Nadiad, NADIAD, Dabhan chokdi , Piplod chokadi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Nadiad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 64 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Nadiad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Nadiad route is Rs 150 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Nadiad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Nadiad route is Rs 4762.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Nadiad?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 47m to reach Ahmedabad to Nadiad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Nadiad route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Nadiad,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Ganesh Travels (Pachpadra).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Nadiad route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Nadiad ,New Payal Travels provide the cheapest fare.