Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ahmedabad To Nandurbar Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNandurbar to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Samarpan Travels(M G Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:30

Ctm shiv tours and travels near baroda express highway

9h 5m

04:35 17th Jul

Nandurbar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1000

Varuna Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5   9 Reviews

19:30

Ramol

9h 40m

05:10 17th Jul

Bus stand

₹798

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 798

Samarpan Travels(M G Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:30

CTM Char Rasta

9h 30m

05:00 17th Jul

Nandurbar

₹900

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Nandurbar Bus

Distance252 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InNandurbar
Earliest Bus19:30
Last Bus19:30
Avg. Bus Duration9h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 798
Bus OperatorsSamarpan Travels(M G Travels), Varuna Travels

Book a Ahmedabad to Nandurbar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ahmedabad to Nandurbar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Nandurbar from Ahmedabad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ahmedabad to Nandurbar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 252, the Ahmedabad to Nandurbar journey takes around 9h 40m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ahmedabad to Nandurbar Bus Ticket Price

The Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ahmedabad and Nandurbar with the lowest bus fare starting from 798. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1000 and the last bus’ fare is 900.

Ahmedabad to Nandurbar Bus Time

With buses running between Ahmedabad and Nandurbar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:30.

Booking Ahmedabad to Nandurbar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ahmedabad and Nandurbar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Nandurbar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Nandurbar on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Nandurbar. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nandurbar from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Nandurbar route leaves at 19:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Nandurbar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Ctm shiv tours and travels near baroda express highway, Ramol, Paldi, CTM Char Rasta.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nandurbar for the Ahmedabad Nandurbar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nandurbar for this route are Nandurbar, Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ahmedabad to Nandurbar bus route are Samarpan Travels(M G Travels), Varuna Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Nandurbar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Nandurbar route is Rs 798 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Nandurbar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Nandurbar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Nandurbar?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 40m to reach Ahmedabad to Nandurbar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Nandurbar route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Nandurbar,the fastest bus for this route is Samarpan Travels(M G Travels).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Nandurbar route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Nandurbar ,Varuna Travels provide the cheapest fare.