Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Shapar Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Shapar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Shapar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Shapar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShapar to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing28 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 09:30

₹145

Starts from

4 Buses

153 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹145

Show GSRTC buses

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

07:00

Paldi BRTS Corridor, Opp, Adani CNG Pump

5h 30m

1 rest stop

12:30 5th Dec

Maruti Travels, Shapar Chowkdi

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:00

Paldi

5h 20m

1 rest stop

03:20 5th Dec

Shapar Veraval

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

09:30

Satellite

5h 30m

1 rest stop

15:00 5th Dec

Shapar Veraval

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

08:45

Paldi

4h 45m

1 rest stop

13:30 5th Dec

End of Bridge Shapar

₹734

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 734

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajwadi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Bapunagar (Rajwadi Travels)

7h 0m

1 rest stop

04:15 5th Dec

Bus Stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

13:30

Paldi

5h 10m

18:40 5th Dec

End of Bridge Shapar

₹734

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 734

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar Travels

Volvo AC Seater 2+2

3.7/5

06:30

Paldi

5h 15m

1 rest stop

11:45 5th Dec

End of Bridge Shapar

₹629

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 629

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

15:00

Paldi

5h 45m

20:45 5th Dec

End of Bridge Shapar

₹734

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 734

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajwadi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:45

Bapunagar (Rajwadi Travels)

6h 0m

03:45 5th Dec

Shapar Veraval

₹450

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajwadi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

06:45

Bapunagar (Rajwadi Travels)

6h 30m

1 rest stop

13:15 5th Dec

Shapar Veraval

₹450

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Shapar Bus

Distance206 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InShapar
Earliest Bus03:35
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 45m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses22
No of Sleeper Buses23
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Jay Dayaram Travels, Mahasagar Travels, Matrukrupa Travels, Neer Neelkamal Ramnath

RTC Bus Timings from Ahmedabad to Shapar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
GEETAMANDIR BUS PORTGSRTC10:1013:004
PaldiGSRTC11:4013:053
NehrunagarGSRTC11:5512:212
AHMEDABAD KRISHNANAGAR STANDGSRTC09:3511:552
Bapu NagarGSRTC09:5012:302

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Shapar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Shapar on the daily basis?

A. 28 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Shapar. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 22 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Shapar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Shapar bus route leaves at 03:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shapar from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Shapar route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Shapar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Help Line For Prabhat 95.10.22.17.17., New Jalaram Travels, Bapunagar, Geeta Mandir Bus Stand, Paldi BRTS Corridor, Opp, Adani CNG Pump, Satellite.

Q. What are the dropping points in Shapar for the Ahmedabad Shapar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shapar for this route are Maruti Travels, Shapar Chowkdi, Shapar, Shapar Veraval, End of Bridge Shapar, Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Shapar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Shapar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Shapar route is Rs 145 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Shapar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Shapar route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Shapar?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 45m to reach Ahmedabad to Shapar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Shapar route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Shapar,the fastest bus for this route is Raj travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Shapar route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Shapar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.