Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ahmedabad To Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSumerpur (Rajasthan) to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing150 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Punjab Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   36 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Naroda

6h 30m

05:00 29th May

Jalori churaha

₹523

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 523

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   29 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Subhash Bridge

6h 0m

04:45 29th May

SUMERPUR

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Shahi Baug

6h 9m

04:39 29th May

Sumerpur

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

21:30

Shahi Baug

7h 45m

05:15 29th May

Sumerpur

₹570

₹600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

22:45

Shahi Baug

5h 30m

04:15 29th May

Sumerpur

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

5.0/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Shahi Baug

6h 30m

04:00 29th May

Sumerpur

₹400

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   6 Reviews

22:15

Shahi Baug

7h 45m

06:00 29th May

Sumerpur By Pass

₹380

₹400

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

Login to unlock this price

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:30

HO. Mahaveer Travels Agency Memco Naroda Road

6h 0m

03:30 29th May

Sumerpur Jalor choraha (Raj)

₹1255

₹1310

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1310

₹ 1255

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels (M.T.A)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:00

HO. Mahaveer Travels Agency Memco Naroda Road

7h 0m

01:00 29th May

Sumerpur Jalor choraha (Raj)

₹1155

₹1210

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1210

₹ 1155

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

15:00

Shahi Baug

6h 0m

21:00 29th May

RAJ GURU HP PETROL PUMP ke saamne Gajraj Travels

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Bus

Distance243 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InSumerpur (Rajasthan)
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration6h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 350
Bus OperatorsAAINATH TRAVELS, AASHISH TRAVELS, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, B R Travels, CHOUDHARY KING TRAVELS

Book a Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) from Ahmedabad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 243, the Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) journey takes around 6h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Bus Ticket Price

The Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ahmedabad and Sumerpur (Rajasthan) with the lowest bus fare starting from 350. Moreover, the first bus is available for 2500 and the last bus’ fare is 500.

Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Bus Time

With buses running between Ahmedabad and Sumerpur (Rajasthan) frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ahmedabad and Sumerpur (Rajasthan) is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) on the daily basis?

A. 150 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan). Out of which 69 AC Buses and 81 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sumerpur (Rajasthan) from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Kankaria office. Punjab travels. Vijay plaza,opp. Transstadia., Paldi, Shahi Baug, Naroda, Nana Chiloda.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sumerpur (Rajasthan) for the Ahmedabad Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sumerpur (Rajasthan) for this route are Jalori churaha, SUMERPUR, Sumerpur, Sumerpur By Pass, Sumerpur Jalor choraha (Raj).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 74 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan)?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 55m to reach Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan),the fastest bus for this route is Salasar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur (Rajasthan) ,Shri balaji travels provide the cheapest fare.