Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Thane Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Thane bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Thane bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Thane bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnThane to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 13:30

₹428

Starts from

4 Buses

119 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹428

Show GSRTC buses

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   13 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Ctm_go!red benz ganga travels

9h 47m

1 rest stop

05:47 5th Dec

Ghodbunder

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   7 Reviews

19:00

Ctm_go!red benz ganga travels

9h 45m

1 rest stop

04:45 5th Dec

Ghodbunder

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

17:00

Ctm_go!red benz ganga travels

11h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Ghodbunder

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Veer Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:10

Nana Chiloda

13h 50m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Majiwada

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Surya Trans India

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Surya Trans India Opp Ctm Express Highway

12h 30m

1 rest stop

09:00 5th Dec

Ghodbandar Faountain Hotel

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Vijay Travels

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:30

CTM ShreeVijay Travels

11h 15m

04:45 5th Dec

Ghodbandar Opp Fountain Hotel

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Vishwakarma Travels(KETU)

NON AC Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:59

CTM Char Rasta

9h 31m

09:30 5th Dec

KAPUR WADI BRIDGE

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Vishwakarma Travels(KETU)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

00:08

GITA MANDIR

63h 22m

15:30 5th Dec

KAPUR WADI BRIDGE

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Balaji Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.3/5

05:30

SAHI BAGH

11h 30m

17:00 5th Dec

Thane

₹3600

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 3600

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Thane Bus

Distance426 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InThane
Earliest Bus00:08
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time12h 0m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ, Shree Balaji Tour and Travels, Shree Vijay Travels, Shri Vishwakarma Travels(KETU)

RTC Bus Timings from Ahmedabad to Thane

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Geeta Mandir Bus StandGSRTC13:3013:301
CTM Char RastaGSRTC13:4013:401
GEETAMANDIR BUS PORTGSRTC19:0019:001

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Thane Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Thane on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Thane. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Thane bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Thane bus route leaves at 00:08 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Thane from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Thane route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Thane Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Paldi_Ganga Shivani Travels:, Vishala_jaymataji private bus parking,., Ctm_go!red benz ganga travels, Koba Circle, Chandkheda tapovan circle sp rinng road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Thane for the Ahmedabad Thane bus route?

A. Dropping points in Thane for this route are Ghodbunder, THANA, Majiwada, Kalwa Bridge, Ghodbandar Faountain Hotel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Thane bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Thane route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Thane route is Rs 428 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Thane route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Thane route is Rs 3600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Thane?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Ahmedabad to Thane by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Thane route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Thane,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Vishwakarma Travels(KETU).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Thane route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Thane ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.