Edit
Edit

Ahmedabad To Upleta Bus

Book Ahmedabad to Upleta bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmedabad to Upleta bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmedabad to Upleta bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUpleta to Ahmedabad busonline.
Showing34 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

8 buses

Starts at 07:35

₹186

Starts from

8 Buses

288 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹186

Show GSRTC buses

Eagle Express

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   6 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Others

6h 40m

04:40 10th Oct

Kolki Road,Upleta ByPass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Tulsi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

14:00

Others

6h 55m

20:55 10th Oct

Nagnath chowk

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Rajwadi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   67 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Others

8h 0m

05:45 10th Oct

Upleta

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   20 Reviews

07:00

Others

7h 30m

14:30 10th Oct

Janta Garden

₹550

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   14 Reviews

22:00

Others

6h 20m

04:20 10th Oct

Gin Mill Chowk, Upleta Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   21 Reviews

22:30

Others

7h 0m

05:30 10th Oct

Upleta

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   24 Reviews

23:30

Others

7h 0m

06:30 10th Oct

Gin Mill Chowk, Upleta Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8/5

07:15

Satellite

6h 45m

14:00 10th Oct

Kolki Road, Upleta By Pass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:30

Others

8h 0m

23:30 10th Oct

Upleta Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

Radhika Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   9 Reviews

08:15

Others

8h 15m

16:30 10th Oct

Jinmil Chowk

₹550

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

Route Information for Ahmedabad to Upleta Bus

Distance276 km
Bus Depart FromAhmedabad
Bus Arrives InUpleta
Earliest Bus06:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses13
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses27
No of Seater Buses7
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Eagle Express, Krupa New Jalaram Travels, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Patel tours and travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ahmedabad to Upleta

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
PaldiGSRTC15:5515:551
NehrunagarGSRTC08:1521:305
AdalajGSRTC09:3009:301
SarkhejGSRTC08:2514:453
IskonGSRTC08:2008:201
Geeta Mandir Bus StandGSRTC13:3015:403

FAQ - Ahmedabad to Upleta Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmedabad to Upleta on the daily basis?

A. 34 buses are running between Ahmedabad to Upleta. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmedabad to Upleta bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmedabad to Upleta bus route leaves at 06:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Upleta from Ahmedabad?

A. he last bus for Ahmedabad to Upleta route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmedabad to Upleta Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmedabad are Others, Satellite, Iskon, Prahlad Nagar Honest Char Rasta, SG Highway Jolly Motors Near Divya Bhaskar Office.

Q. What are the dropping points in Upleta for the Ahmedabad Upleta bus route?

A. Dropping points in Upleta for this route are Kolki Road,Upleta ByPass, Nagnath chowk, St stand, Zilmil chowk, Upleta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmedabad to Upleta bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmedabad to Upleta route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Upleta route is Rs 186 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmedabad to Upleta route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmedabad to Upleta route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmedabad to Upleta?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Ahmedabad to Upleta by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmedabad to Upleta route?

A. From Ahmedabad to Upleta,the fastest bus for this route is Mahasagar(Sudama Travels).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Upleta route?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Upleta ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.