Book Ahmedabad Valsad Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Ahmedabad to Valsad Buses

Ahmedabad to Valsad Cheap Bus Fare

sort by
price
date
Best deals on Buses from Ahmedabad to Valsad starts at : Rs. 146

The First bus from Ahmedabad (Gujarat) to Valsad (Gujarat) is Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1) by Jakhar Travels departing at 00:15. The total number of daily trips between Ahmedabad and Valsad is 59. There are 5 Volvo buses daily between Ahmedabad and Valsad. Goibibo offers 59 trips daily from Ahmedabad to Valsad and one can choose from 118 operator(s).

Trip duration for Ahmedabad to Valsad is between 0h-0m to 30h-30m depending on the bus type and operator. Goibibo provides you the largest fleet of bus services to select from AC, Volvo buses.

Ahmedabad Valsad Bus Schedule

Ahmedabad to Valsad Bus Schedule
Fetching buses for you

Popular Buses from Ahmedabad to Valsad

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 17:30
    Ahmedabad
    9h-30m
  • 03:00
    Valsad
    Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • 19:45
    Ahmedabad
    9h-0m
  • 04:45
    Valsad
    EXPRESS
  • 21:30
    Ahmedabad
    6h-0m
  • 03:30
    Valsad
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • 13:00
    Ahmedabad
    7h-0m
  • 20:00
    Valsad
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • 18:15
    Ahmedabad
    7h-15m
  • 01:30
    Valsad
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • 19:30
    Ahmedabad
    5h-30m
  • 01:00
    Valsad
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • 06:00
    Ahmedabad
    7h-0m
  • 13:00
    Valsad
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
  • 22:15
    Ahmedabad
    6h-30m
  • 04:45
    Valsad
    Unity?Travels A/C Sleeper (2+1)

Ahmedabad Valsad Bus Reviews (8)

  • Z
    Zalakkumari Mehemdavadiya
    Oct 09, 2017 at 12:33 pm
    GSRTC
    Sleeper (2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      1
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    worst experience, never book ST BUS through ***booking, we reached before half hour than bus time, bus did not come in bus stand and went directly without picked up us. even we not get any information of booking like, bus number, bus route, etc... after booking we have only bus timing and seat number... there are numbers of bus than how could you identify... bus and related people also treat us like we are baggers... zero value for money... I give only one start because can't post review without rating otherwise I give zero rating...

  • B
    Burzin Kumana
    Sep 30, 2017 at 11:57 am
    Royal comfort express l l p
    A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      3
    • Seats
      3
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    bus came late at origin and took more at stoping, even wasted time by keeping bus idle at surat.

  • N
    Niraj Halpati
    Sep 10, 2017 at 11:15 am
    Royal comfort express l l p
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
    5/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      5
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • Seats
      4
    • Stop-over Experience
      4

  • J
    Janmejay Pathak
    Jun 03, 2017 at 7:37 am
    Neeta Tours and Travels
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
    4/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      2
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • Seats
      4
    • Stop-over Experience
      4

    everything was good. just arrival time was 1.30 instead of 12.30. and staff at ahmedabad Paldi branch had left me at night clueless as bus was late. I didn't had any number or staff to get I do about bus

  • K
    Khushbu Gajjar
    Apr 03, 2017 at 12:45 pm
    Kabra Travels
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    5/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      4
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • Seats
      4
    • Stop-over Experience
      4

  • M
    Miten Jani
    Feb 12, 2017 at 12:11 pm
    Kabra Travels
    Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      1
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    No fix time departure And no fix time arrival Every time late departure and arrival at define location. To be improve your timing period as per define timing. Thanks a lot

  • S
    Shrenik Gajjar
    Dec 31, 2016 at 10:56 am
    Royal Comfort Express L L P
    A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      1
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    very poor service,as always late no service at all at this much cost,please improve....do your best public gives you money for your service no one is travel free,Try to understand....

  • M
    Malhar Bhojani
    Dec 06, 2016 at 12:49 pm
    M.R. Travels
    A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    2/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      3
    • On Board Experience
      2
    • Seats
      2
    • Stop-over Experience
      2

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Ahmedabad Valsad Bus Schedule & Info

About Ahmedabad to Valsad
  • Distance 285 kms
  • Duration 3h-0m
  • Operators 118
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Last 7 days' booking trend
  • Lowest ₹610
  • Highest ₹610
  • Avg. Price ₹610
  • Trip Cancelled % 0%

Vapi Hotels Near to Valsad

View All Vapi Hotels
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved