Edit
Edit

Ahmednagar To Indore Bus

Book Ahmednagar to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmednagar to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmednagar to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Ahmednagar busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   13 Reviews

23:15

Ahmednagar Bypass Road- Kedgaon

10h 0m

1 rest stop

09:15 25th Aug

Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square)

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1149

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

22:43

Ahmednagar

10h 7m

08:50 25th Aug

Others

₹1381

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1381

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Intercity Travels Indore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   28 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Pune Ahmednagar Highway Kedgaon

10h 50m

09:20 25th Aug

Teen Imli Square

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1090

  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Citizen Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   26 Reviews

19:00

Ahmednagar

12h 30m

07:30 25th Aug

Navlakha

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

RTS RoyalStar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   39 Reviews

22:30

Royal tourist services

10h 0m

08:30 25th Aug

Teen Imli Square

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:43

Ahmednagar

10h 7m

09:50 25th Aug

Others

₹1381

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1381

  • featureLive Tracking

Intercity Travels Indore

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   33 Reviews

21:00

Sakkar Chowk

11h 30m

08:30 25th Aug

Teen Imli Square

₹750

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 750

  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   23 Reviews

22:15

Ahmednagar Bypass Road- Kedgaon

10h 10m

1 rest stop

08:25 25th Aug

Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square)

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1149

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:45

Ahmednagar Bypass Road- Kedgaon

10h 10m

1 rest stop

10:55 25th Aug

Crystal IT Park (Vivekanand Square)

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1149

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   40 Reviews

22:00

Kotla stand ahmednagar

11h 25m

09:25 25th Aug

Dakkanvala Kuwa

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
View Buses from Indore to Ahmednagar

Route Information for Ahmednagar to Indore Bus

Distance420 km
Bus Depart FromAhmednagar
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:43
Avg Travelling Time11h 30m
No of A/C Buses11
No of Non A/C Buses13
No of Sleeper Buses24
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAboli Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Ashok Travels Ujjain, CITIZEN TRAVELS, Chartered Bus, Citizen Travels

Book a Ahmednagar to Indore Bus

Ahmednagar is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Ahmednagar for relaxation and sightseeing. Indore is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Ahmednagar. You can book a Ahmednagar to Indore Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Ahmednagar to Indore bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Indore

Whenever you book the Ahmednagar to Indore bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Indore. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Ahmednagar to Indore Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Ahmednagar to Indore is around 11h 30m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Indore. We also recommend you to check out Ahmednagar to Indore bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Indore is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Ahmednagar to Indore.

Ahmednagar to Indore Bus Ticket Fare

The Ahmednagar to Indore bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 750 per head and can go as high as INR 2500 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Ahmednagar

There are various boarding points of the Ahmednagar buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Ahmednagar and Indore. In order to board a bus from Ahmednagar to Indore, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Ahmednagar below
  • Ahmednagar Bypass Road- Kedgaon
  • Ahmednagar
  • Pune Ahmednagar Highway Kedgaon
  • Royal tourist services
  • Sakkar Chowk

Dropping Points in Indore

Whether you’re boarding the Ahmednagar to Indore bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Indore are as follows
  • Infront of Hotel foodie
  • Dhamnod
  • Others
  • Rau
  • Rajendra Nagar
  • Rajiv Gandhi Square

Book Your Ahmednagar to Indore Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Indore to Ahmednagar bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

Popular Bus Operators In India

Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (APSRTC) |Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation (TNSTC) |Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) |Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC) |Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (TSRTC) |Odisha State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC) |Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC) |South Bengal State Transport Corporation (SBSTC) |PRTC |Jammu and Kashmir State Road Transport Corporation (JKSRTC) |Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC) |Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) |Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation (RSRTC) |Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) |VRL Travels |Greenline Travels |Neeta Travels |Hans Travels |Bharat Travels |Parveen Travels |KPN Travels

FAQ - Ahmednagar to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmednagar to Indore on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Ahmednagar to Indore. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Ahmednagar to Indore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmednagar to Indore bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1149. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Ahmednagar?

A. he last bus for Ahmednagar to Indore route leaves at 23:43. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1381. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmednagar to Indore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmednagar are Ahmednagar Bypass Road- Kedgaon, Ahmednagar, Pune Ahmednagar Highway Kedgaon, Royal tourist services , Sakkar Chowk Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Ahmednagar Indore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Infront of Hotel foodie, Dhamnod, Others, Rau, Rajendra Nagar, Rajiv Gandhi Square. Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmednagar to Indore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Indore route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmednagar to Indore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Indore route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmednagar to Indore?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Ahmednagar to Indore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmednagar to Indore route?

A. From Ahmednagar to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Dhariwal Travels ( Shree Sai Travel ).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmednagar to Indore route?

A. While travelling from Ahmednagar to Indore ,Intercity Travels Indore provide the cheapest fare.