Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ahmednagar To Jaysingpur Bus

Book Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaysingpur to Ahmednagar busonline.

Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:50

National Travels Swastik Chowk

8h 30m

08:20 26th Jul

Jaysingpur-Sidhnale Travels

₹1051

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1051

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

Maliwada Bus satnd ahmednagar

9h 0m

07:30 26th Jul

Jaysingpur S T Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 900

Nakoda Travels Rahi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:40

Maharaja Hotel

8h 50m

08:30 26th Jul

Jaysingpur Bus Stand

₹720

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 720

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur Bus

Distance259 km
Bus Depart FromAhmednagar
Bus Arrives InJaysingpur
Earliest Bus22:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration8h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsMB Link Travels, Nakoda Travels Rahi

Book a Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Jaysingpur from Ahmednagar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 259, the Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur journey takes around 8h 50m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur Bus Ticket Price

The Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ahmednagar and Jaysingpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 900 and the last bus’ fare is 1051.

Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur Bus Time

With buses running between Ahmednagar and Jaysingpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 22:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:50.

Booking Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ahmednagar and Jaysingpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus route leaves at 22:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaysingpur from Ahmednagar?

A. he last bus for Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1051.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmednagar are National Travels Swastik Chowk, Supa, Shirur Phata, Karegav, Ranjangaon.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaysingpur for the Ahmednagar Jaysingpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaysingpur for this route are Jaysingpur-Sidhnale Travels, Jaysingpur S T Stand, Jaysingpur Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur bus route are MB Link Travels, Nakoda Travels Rahi.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur route is Rs 1051.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 50m to reach Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur route?

A. From Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur,the fastest bus for this route is MB Link Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur route?

A. While travelling from Ahmednagar to Jaysingpur ,Nakoda Travels Rahi provide the cheapest fare.