Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Ahmednagar To Manmad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ahmednagar to Manmad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ahmednagar to Manmad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmednagar to Manmad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnManmad to Ahmednagar busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Uncle Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:15

Madiwala bus stand

4h 39m

04:54 28th Feb

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:30

Ahmednagar Royal Chintamani Travels

2h 30m

00:00 28th Feb

Manmad

₹810

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Pawan Travels Indore (Prakash travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

Royal travels

4h 0m

00:30 28th Feb

Bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:30

Kotla stand ahmednagar

2h 14m

00:44 28th Feb

Bypass (manmad)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:45

Kotla stand ahmednagar

3h 0m

00:45 28th Feb

Bypass (manmad)

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Global Travels Kashish

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:00

Bhandari travels

3h 24m

02:24 28th Feb

Bus stand

₹810

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 810

R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

14:45

Shrinath travel Agency Ahmednagar

4h 30m

19:15 28th Feb

Balaji travels

₹2375

₹2500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2500

₹ 2375

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Jangid Vishwakarma tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

14:45

Royal chintamani travels opp.maliwada bus stand

3h 45m

18:30 28th Feb

Bypass (manmad)

₹1950

₹2000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1950

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

New Prathamesh Shri Vinayak

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

23:51

Syndicate Travels -Ahmadnagar bypass kedgoan naka

3h 44m

03:35 28th Feb

Bypass (manmad)

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Chirag Travel Agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

15:10

Jalaram travels

4h 5m

19:15 28th Feb

Bus stand

₹1560

₹1610

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1610

₹ 1560

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Ahmednagar to Manmad Bus

Distance134 km
Bus Depart FromAhmednagar
Bus Arrives InManmad
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:51
Avg. Bus Duration4h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels Mandsaur Group, Global Travels Kashish, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Jangid Vishwakarma tour and travels, New Prathamesh Shri Vinayak

Book a Ahmednagar to Manmad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ahmednagar to Manmad bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ahmednagar to Manmad trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Manmad from Ahmednagar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ahmednagar to Manmad Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 134, the Ahmednagar to Manmad journey takes around 4h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ahmednagar to Manmad Bus Ticket Price

The Ahmednagar to Manmad bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ahmednagar and Manmad with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 1099.

Ahmednagar to Manmad Bus Time

With buses running between Ahmednagar and Manmad frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:51.

Booking Ahmednagar to Manmad Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ahmednagar and Manmad is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ahmednagar to Manmad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmednagar to Manmad on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Ahmednagar to Manmad. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmednagar to Manmad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmednagar to Manmad bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Manmad from Ahmednagar?

A. he last bus for Ahmednagar to Manmad route leaves at 23:51. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmednagar to Manmad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmednagar are Madiwala bus stand, Ahmednagar Royal Chintamani Travels, Kotla stand ahmednagar, Royal travels, Bhandari travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Manmad for the Ahmednagar Manmad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Manmad for this route are Bus stand, Manmad, Bypass (manmad), Balaji travels, Bus stand of front.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmednagar to Manmad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Manmad route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmednagar to Manmad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Manmad route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmednagar to Manmad?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Ahmednagar to Manmad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmednagar to Manmad route?

A. From Ahmednagar to Manmad,the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmednagar to Manmad route?

A. While travelling from Ahmednagar to Manmad ,Pawan Travels Indore (Prakash travels) provide the cheapest fare.