Edit
Edit

Ahmednagar To Pune Bus

Book Ahmednagar to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ahmednagar to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ahmednagar to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Ahmednagar busonline.
Showing157 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

82 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹177

Starts from

82 Buses

1285 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹177

Show MSRTC buses

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

08:45

Neel Hotel Ahmednagar Bypass

1h 10m

09:55 26th Sep

Shirur Phata

₹1163

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1163

  • featureLive Tracking

Himalaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

primoLogo

23:55

Shendi Bypass Aurangabad Road Ahmednagar

2h 35m

02:30 26th Sep

Others

₹1110

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1110

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

08:20

Neel Hotel Ahmednagar Bypass

0h 50m

09:10 26th Sep

Shirur Phata

₹1126

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1126

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:00

Shendi bypass

3h 15m

1 rest stop

02:15 26th Sep

Shivaji Nagar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

05:50

Neel Hotel Ahmednagar Bypass

0h 50m

06:40 26th Sep

Shirur Phata

₹994

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 994

MB Link Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

primoLogo

21:45

National Travels Swastik Chowk

3h 0m

00:45 26th Sep

Katraj

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:00

National Travels Swastik Chowk

2h 45m

01:45 26th Sep

Katraj

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

primoLogo

23:25

National Travels Swastik Chowk

2h 55m

02:20 26th Sep

Katraj

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

SS Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

05:25

National Travels,Swastik Chowk,

2h 0m

07:25 26th Sep

Wagholi

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Shendi Bypass

2h 40m

02:10 26th Sep

Others

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ahmednagar to Pune Bus

Distance114 km
Bus Depart FromAhmednagar
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus00:14
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time1h 44m
No of A/C Buses98
No of Non A/C Buses59
No of Sleeper Buses74
No of Seater Buses83
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Anand Travels, Aplus Vision OPC Pvt Limited, Azeem Tours and Travels, Bhutadaj Shriphal Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ahmednagar to Pune

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
TARAKPURMSRTC06:0023:5066
AHMEDNAGARMSRTC09:3520:003
AHMEDNAGAR MALIWADAMSRTC07:0523:4516

FAQ - Ahmednagar to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ahmednagar to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 157 buses are running between Ahmednagar to Pune. Out of which 98 AC Buses and 59 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ahmednagar to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ahmednagar to Pune bus route leaves at 00:14 and fare for this bus is ₹ 920.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Ahmednagar?

A. he last bus for Ahmednagar to Pune route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ahmednagar to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ahmednagar are Neel Hotel Ahmednagar Bypass, Shendi Bypass Aurangabad Road Ahmednagar, Neel Hotel Kedgaon Bypass, Shendi bypass , Khedgaon by pass opp, hotel neel .

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Ahmednagar Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Shirur Phata, Karegaon, Ranjangaon, Perane Phata, Alandi Phata.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 40 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ahmednagar to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Pune route is Rs 177 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ahmednagar to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ahmednagar to Pune route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ahmednagar to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 44m to reach Ahmednagar to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ahmednagar to Pune route?

A. From Ahmednagar to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is zingbus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ahmednagar to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Ahmednagar to Pune ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.