Edit
Edit

Ajmer To Bhilwara Bus

Showing40 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:30

Gagan Tour and Travels Prabhatpura Bypass

2h 5m

01:35 6th Jul

Chirag Travels Bhilwara

₹657

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 657

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:15

Gagan Tour and Travels Prabhatpura Bypass

2h 45m

21:00 6th Jul

Chirag Travels Bhilwara

₹857

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:55

Gagan Tour and Travels Prabhatpura Bypass

3h 5m

03:00 6th Jul

Chirag Travels Bhilwara

₹239

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 239

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:15

Gagan Tour and Travels Prabhatpura Bypass

2h 15m

00:30 6th Jul

Chirag Travels Bhilwara

₹394

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 394

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

00:00

Gagan Tour and Travels Prabhatpura Bypass

2h 45m

02:45 6th Jul

Chirag Travels Bhilwara

₹761

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 761

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:00

Gagan Tour and Travels Prabhatpura Bypass

2h 55m

1 rest stop

21:55 6th Jul

Chirag Travels Bhilwara

₹857

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking

Milan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

primoLogo

04:30

Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer

3h 0m

07:30 6th Jul

Kalpna travels near circit house

₹300

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 05 Jul 04:30 AM

Milan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

05:15

Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer

2h 45m

08:00 6th Jul

Kalpna travels near circit house

₹570

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 570

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 05 Jul 05:15 AM

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

17:00

Gujarat travels, parbatpura choraha

3h 30m

1 rest stop

20:30 6th Jul

Gangapur Chauraha

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok tour and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

03:00

parbatpura bypass

2h 45m

05:45 6th Jul

8/S 9 10 Near U.C.O.Bank Basant Vihar Bhilwara

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
View Buses from Bhilwara to Ajmer

Route Information for Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus

Distance126 km
Bus Depart FromAjmer
Bus Arrives InBhilwara
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time3h 5m
No of A/C Buses19
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses40
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Ashok Travels Ajmer, Ashok tour and travels, Bharat Travels, Chouhan travels and Cargo

Get a Travel Pass just for ₹99

Avail a discount of upto ₹250 over 5 trips via bus or trains. Get a discount of ₹50 on bus and ₹25 on trains.Apply the coupon via our offers/ coupon section and use it automatically over next 4 trips.

FAQs About Buses from Ajmer to Bhilwara

Q. How many buses are running between Ajmer to Bhilwara on the daily basis?

A. 40 buses are running between Ajmer to Bhilwara. Out of which 19 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Ajmer to Bhilwara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 761. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilwara from Ajmer?

A. he last bus for Ajmer to Bhilwara route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹239. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ajmer are Gagan Tour and Travels Prabhatpura Bypass, Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer, Gujarat travels, parbatpura choraha, parbatpura bypass, Gagan Tour & Travels Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilwara for the Ajmer Bhilwara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhilwara for this route are Chirag Travels Bhilwara, Kalpna travels near circit house , Gangapur Chauraha, Gulabpura-Ashok Bus , SAREDI- Ashok Bus. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now