Edit
Edit

Ajmer To Bikaner Bus

Book Ajmer to Bikaner bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ajmer to Bikaner bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ajmer to Bikaner bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBikaner to Ajmer busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

16 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹290

Starts from

16 Buses

447 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹290

Show RSRTC buses

Milan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   36 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer

6h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 26th Sep

Others

₹475

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 475

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature19 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 25 Sep 11:00 PM

Rathore Travels Madho

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   43 Reviews

18:00

Rathore travels gugra ghati.

5h 59m

23:59 26th Sep

Bus Stand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Milan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   36 Reviews

23:00

Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer

6h 15m

1 rest stop

05:15 26th Sep

Others

₹350

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature17 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 25 Sep 11:00 PM

Milan Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

02:00

Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer

6h 0m

1 rest stop

08:00 26th Sep

Others

₹380

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 380

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 25 Sep 02:00 AM

Nama Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

00:30

New Bus Stand

6h 50m

07:20 26th Sep

Rani Bazar

₹300

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 300

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

00:30

Parbatpura bypass ajmer

6h 0m

06:30 26th Sep

Rani Bazar

₹500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

Pinky Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   71 Reviews

22:00

neelam kalpna travels

7h 0m

05:00 26th Sep

Others

₹429

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 429

CHANDRA TRAVELS GANGANAGAR

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

19:15

Chandra Travels Ghughra Ghati

7h 15m

02:30 26th Sep

Police line choraha

₹300

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 300

Rathore Travels Madho

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.3/5   21 Reviews

05:00

Rathore travels gugra ghati.

5h 15m

10:15 26th Sep

Murti Circle

₹300

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 300

Rathi Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

18:55

Parbatpura bypass

6h 15m

01:10 26th Sep

Bus stand

₹386

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 386

Route Information for Ajmer to Bikaner Bus

Distance219 km
Bus Depart FromAjmer
Bus Arrives InBikaner
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time6h 45m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses23
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses16
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, CHANDRA TRAVELS GANGANAGAR, Milan Travels, Nama Travels, Pinky Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ajmer to Bikaner

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AJMERRSRTC05:0017:0016

FAQ - Ajmer to Bikaner Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ajmer to Bikaner on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Ajmer to Bikaner. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 23 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ajmer to Bikaner bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ajmer to Bikaner bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bikaner from Ajmer?

A. he last bus for Ajmer to Bikaner route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹350.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ajmer to Bikaner Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ajmer are Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer, Rathore travels gugra ghati., AJMER, New Bus Stand, Parbatpura bypass ajmer .

Q. What are the dropping points in Bikaner for the Ajmer Bikaner bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bikaner for this route are Others, Ambedkar Circle, Bus Stand, Murti Circle, Old Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ajmer to Bikaner bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ajmer to Bikaner route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Bikaner route is Rs 290 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ajmer to Bikaner route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Bikaner route is Rs 500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ajmer to Bikaner?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Ajmer to Bikaner by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ajmer to Bikaner route?

A. From Ajmer to Bikaner,the fastest bus for this route is Rathore Travels Madho.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ajmer to Bikaner route?

A. While travelling from Ajmer to Bikaner ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.