Edit
Edit

Ajmer To Himmatnagar Bus

Book Ajmer to Himmatnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ajmer to Himmatnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ajmer to Himmatnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHimmatnagar to Ajmer busonline.
Showing41 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahaveer Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   4 Reviews

22:00

Mahaveer Travels Agency Parbatpura Circle Ph.

8h 30m

06:30 5th Dec

Himmat Nagar Motipura Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   5 Reviews

21:55

Near Parbatpur Bus Stand Ajmer

9h 45m

1 rest stop

07:40 5th Dec

Best Travels Motipura Circle Himatnagar (Gujarat)

₹1945

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1945

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

VGO BUS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:45

AJMER BYPASS

8h 45m

10:30 5th Dec

MOTIPURA CIRCLE

₹650

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahaveer Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:50

Mahaveer Travels Agency Parbatpura Circle Ph.

9h 10m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Himmat Nagar Motipura Circle

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:25

Gujarat travels, parbatpura choraha

9h 25m

1 rest stop

05:50 5th Dec

Motipura Circle

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajat Rides Tours and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

13:40

Kamal Travels, Parvatpura Bypass, Ajmer

10h 10m

23:50 5th Dec

Motipurqa Circle.

₹3100

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 3100

  • featureLive Tracking

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

18:55

Kalpana travels pvt. Ltd. On parvatpura briz (ajmer)

9h 50m

04:45 5th Dec

Motipura Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:27

Ajmer_Pal Bus(Patel Travels)

9h 44m

1 rest stop

09:11 5th Dec

Motipura Circle

₹850

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

18:40

Ajmer_Pal Bus(Patel Travels)

10h 5m

2 rest stop

04:45 5th Dec

Motipura Circle

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

21:41

Ajmer_Pal Bus(Patel Travels)

9h 20m

2 rest stop

07:01 5th Dec

Motipura Circle

₹525

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 525

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ajmer to Himmatnagar Bus

Distance360 km
Bus Depart FromAjmer
Bus Arrives InHimmatnagar
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses17
No of Non A/C Buses24
No of Sleeper Buses41
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsA One Travel Agency, Chartered Bus, Gajraj bus service, Gujarat travels, Jain Travels

FAQ - Ajmer to Himmatnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ajmer to Himmatnagar on the daily basis?

A. 41 buses are running between Ajmer to Himmatnagar. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ajmer to Himmatnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ajmer to Himmatnagar bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Himmatnagar from Ajmer?

A. he last bus for Ajmer to Himmatnagar route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1299.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ajmer to Himmatnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ajmer are Mahaveer Travels Agency Parbatpura Circle Ph., Near Parbatpur Bus Stand Ajmer, AJMER BYPASS, Makhanpura Bypass, Gujarat travels, parbatpura choraha.

Q. What are the dropping points in Himmatnagar for the Ajmer Himmatnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Himmatnagar for this route are Himmat Nagar Motipura Circle, Best Travels Motipura Circle Himatnagar (Gujarat) , MOTIPURA CIRCLE, Motipura Circle, Motipurqa Circle..

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ajmer to Himmatnagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ajmer to Himmatnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Himmatnagar route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ajmer to Himmatnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Himmatnagar route is Rs 8000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ajmer to Himmatnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Ajmer to Himmatnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ajmer to Himmatnagar route?

A. From Ajmer to Himmatnagar,the fastest bus for this route is shree Parshwanath travels and cargo.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ajmer to Himmatnagar route?

A. While travelling from Ajmer to Himmatnagar ,Shri Sawriya Travels provide the cheapest fare.