Edit
Edit

Ajmer To Ludhiana Bus

Book Ajmer to Ludhiana bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ajmer to Ludhiana bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ajmer to Ludhiana bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLudhiana to Ajmer busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rathore Sonal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

15:25

Sonal rathore travels,gugra ghati,jaipur road,ajmer

13h 43m

05:08 13th Dec

Bus stand

₹990

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 990

Amit Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5   8 Reviews

21:00

Om sai tour

12h 50m

09:50 13th Dec

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Chirag Travel Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5

17:30

Sangam gehlot travels

13h 30m

07:00 13th Dec

Ludhiana

₹1265

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1265

Route Information for Ajmer to Ludhiana Bus

Distance509 km
Bus Depart FromAjmer
Bus Arrives InLudhiana
Earliest Bus15:25
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time13h 43m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Rathore Sonal Travels, Shri Chirag Travel Agency

FAQ - Ajmer to Ludhiana Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ajmer to Ludhiana on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Ajmer to Ludhiana. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ajmer to Ludhiana bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ajmer to Ludhiana bus route leaves at 15:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 990.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ludhiana from Ajmer?

A. he last bus for Ajmer to Ludhiana route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ajmer to Ludhiana Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ajmer are Sonal rathore travels,gugra ghati,jaipur road,ajmer, Om sai tour , Sangam gehlot travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ludhiana for the Ajmer Ludhiana bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ludhiana for this route are Bus stand, Ludhiana.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ajmer to Ludhiana bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ajmer to Ludhiana bus route are Amit Travels, Rathore Sonal Travels, Shri Chirag Travel Agency.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ajmer to Ludhiana route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Ludhiana route is Rs 990 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ajmer to Ludhiana route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Ludhiana route is Rs 1265.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ajmer to Ludhiana?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 43m to reach Ajmer to Ludhiana by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ajmer to Ludhiana route?

A. From Ajmer to Ludhiana,the fastest bus for this route is Amit Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ajmer to Ludhiana route?

A. While travelling from Ajmer to Ludhiana ,Rathore Sonal Travels provide the cheapest fare.