Edit
Edit

March 2023

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ajmer To Mandsaur Bus

Book Ajmer to Mandsaur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ajmer to Mandsaur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ajmer to Mandsaur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMandsaur to Ajmer busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

30% concession for females

Starts at 09:00

₹329

Starts from

2 Buses

10 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹329

View all

Humsafar Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:00

Patel Tours and Travels-Makhupura Parbatpura By Pass Ajmer

5h 30m

23:30 28th Mar

Mit College Mandsaur By Pass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

01:00

Nasirabad Ajmer Bypass

7h 30m

08:30 28th Mar

Bpl Circle Mandsaur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Rathore Travels Madho

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

23:00

Rathore travels gugra ghati.

6h 8m

05:08 28th Mar

By pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok tour and travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5

14:00

Gagan Tour & Travels

7h 25m

21:25 28th Mar

Maharana Pratap Bus Stand

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

14:10

A j m e r- Ashok Bus

7h 10m

21:20 28th Mar

Maharana Pratap Bus Stand

₹1045

₹1100

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1045

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Priya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

15:29

mokhampura-Parbatpura bypass

7h 0m

22:29 28th Mar

Bus stand

₹2395

₹2500

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2500

₹ 2395

Priya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

15:00

mokhampura-Parbatpura bypass

6h 0m

21:00 28th Mar

Bus stand

₹2095

₹2200

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2200

₹ 2095

Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Parvatpura By Pass

5h 0m

03:30 28th Mar

Mandsure Shree Nath Travels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Ajmer to Mandsaur Bus

Distance268 km
Bus Depart FromAjmer
Bus Arrives InMandsaur
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time8h 30m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses25
No of Sleeper Buses24
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Ashok Travels Ajmer, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Ashok tour and travels, CHARAN TOURS & TRAVELS

Book a Ajmer to Mandsaur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ajmer to Mandsaur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ajmer to Mandsaur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Mandsaur from Ajmer as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ajmer to Mandsaur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 268, the Ajmer to Mandsaur journey takes around 8h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ajmer to Mandsaur Bus Ticket Price

The Ajmer to Mandsaur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ajmer and Mandsaur with the lowest bus fare starting from 329. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 600.

Ajmer to Mandsaur Bus Time

With buses running between Ajmer and Mandsaur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Ajmer to Mandsaur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ajmer and Mandsaur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Ajmer to Mandsaur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AJMERRSRTC09:0011:002

FAQ - Ajmer to Mandsaur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ajmer to Mandsaur on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Ajmer to Mandsaur. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 25 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ajmer to Mandsaur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ajmer to Mandsaur bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mandsaur from Ajmer?

A. he last bus for Ajmer to Mandsaur route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ajmer to Mandsaur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ajmer are Patel Tours and Travels-Makhupura Parbatpura By Pass Ajmer, Nasirabad Ajmer Bypass, Mittal hospital circle, Rathore travels gugra ghati., Bus stand,.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mandsaur for the Ajmer Mandsaur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mandsaur for this route are Mit College Mandsaur By Pass , Bpl Circle Mandsaur, By pass , MANDSOR, Maharana Pratap Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ajmer to Mandsaur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ajmer to Mandsaur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Mandsaur route is Rs 329 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ajmer to Mandsaur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Mandsaur route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ajmer to Mandsaur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Ajmer to Mandsaur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ajmer to Mandsaur route?

A. From Ajmer to Mandsaur,the fastest bus for this route is Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ajmer to Mandsaur route?

A. While travelling from Ajmer to Mandsaur ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.