Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ajmer To Ratlam Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ajmer to Ratlam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ajmer to Ratlam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ajmer to Ratlam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRatlam to Ajmer busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:00

Nasirabad Ajmer Bypass

8h 30m

09:30 21st May

12/1 Raj tower Private bus Stand Mhow Road

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok tour and travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

14:15

A j m e r- Ashok Bus

8h 40m

22:55 21st May

Ratlam By Pass

₹1235

₹1300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 1300

₹ 1235

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Somnath Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

14:15

Rto office ,ajmer

8h 30m

22:45 21st May

By pass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

IBS Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

3.0/5

16:15

Renuka Travels Maknpura Bypass Ajmer

7h 0m

23:15 21st May

Ratlam

₹1749

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1749

  • featureLive Tracking

Jangid Vishwakarma tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

15:15

Tirupati travels parbhatpura byepass chouraha

8h 50m

00:05 21st May

Sala khedi bye pass

₹1850

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1850

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Priya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

15:29

mokhampura-Parbatpura bypass

10h 21m

01:50 21st May

Roadwayas bus stand ratlam

₹2199

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2199

Priya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

15:30

mokhampura-Parbatpura bypass

7h 30m

23:00 21st May

Roadwayas bus stand ratlam

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2200

Simra travels agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

15:45

Kamal travels

8h 46m

00:31 21st May

By pass

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2200

Maharaja Tour and Travels LLP

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

13:55

Gagan Tour and Travels Ajmer Bypass

9h 35m

23:30 21st May

Jain hotel bypass

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 4000

Route Information for Ajmer to Ratlam Bus

Distance350 km
Bus Depart FromAjmer
Bus Arrives InRatlam
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus16:15
Avg. Bus Duration8h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels Mandsaur Group, Ashok tour and travels, IBS Tour and Travels, Jangid Vishwakarma tour and travels, Maharaja Tour and Travels LLP

Book a Ajmer to Ratlam Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ajmer to Ratlam bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ajmer to Ratlam trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ratlam from Ajmer as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ajmer to Ratlam Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 350, the Ajmer to Ratlam journey takes around 8h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ajmer to Ratlam Bus Ticket Price

The Ajmer to Ratlam bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ajmer and Ratlam with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 1749.

Ajmer to Ratlam Bus Time

With buses running between Ajmer and Ratlam frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 16:15.

Booking Ajmer to Ratlam Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ajmer and Ratlam is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ajmer to Ratlam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ajmer to Ratlam on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Ajmer to Ratlam. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ajmer to Ratlam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ajmer to Ratlam bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ratlam from Ajmer?

A. he last bus for Ajmer to Ratlam route leaves at 16:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1749.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ajmer to Ratlam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ajmer are Nasirabad Ajmer Bypass, A j m e r- Ashok Bus, Rto office ,ajmer, Renuka Travels Maknpura Bypass Ajmer, Tirupati travels parbhatpura byepass chouraha .

Q. What are the dropping points in Ratlam for the Ajmer Ratlam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ratlam for this route are 12/1 Raj tower Private bus Stand Mhow Road, Ratlam By Pass, By pass, Ratlam, Sala khedi bye pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ajmer to Ratlam bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ajmer to Ratlam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Ratlam route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ajmer to Ratlam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ajmer to Ratlam route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ajmer to Ratlam?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Ajmer to Ratlam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ajmer to Ratlam route?

A. From Ajmer to Ratlam,the fastest bus for this route is IBS Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ajmer to Ratlam route?

A. While travelling from Ajmer to Ratlam ,Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group provide the cheapest fare.