Edit
Edit

Akola (Buldhana) To Aurangabad Bus

Book Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAurangabad to Akola (Buldhana) busonline.
Showing46 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

16 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹386

Starts from

16 Buses

191 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹386

Show MSRTC buses

Ni3 bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:00

Akola - Rana Travels Ramlata Business Center,Murti Japur Road Akola

7h 0m

1 rest stop

02:00 5th Dec

Aurangabad

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yuga travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   9 Reviews

23:40

Ramlata Business Center

5h 20m

05:00 5th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹3400

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 3400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Chanchal Travel

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

19:45

Ramlata Business Center

7h 0m

1 rest stop

02:45 5th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   108 Reviews

23:15

Ramlata Business Center

6h 0m

05:15 5th Dec

Chikalthana, Aurangabad

₹810

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature43 users rated 5 star

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:00

Ramlata Business Center

6h 0m

1 rest stop

02:00 5th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rachna travels akola

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   90 Reviews

23:00

Ramlata Business Center

6h 45m

1 rest stop

05:45 5th Dec

Adalat Road

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature36 users rated 5 star

Himalaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   8 Reviews

23:30

Ramlata Business Center

7h 0m

06:30 5th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1060

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1060

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sara Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:15

Ramlata Business Center

7h 25m

1 rest stop

02:40 5th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharashtra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:30

Ramlata Business Center

4h 50m

03:20 5th Dec

Adalat Road

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rachna travels akola

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Ramlata Business Center

6h 35m

1 rest stop

03:05 5th Dec

Adalat Road

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad Bus

Distance196 km
Bus Depart FromAkola (Buldhana)
Bus Arrives InAurangabad
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time6h 10m
No of A/C Buses21
No of Non A/C Buses25
No of Sleeper Buses31
No of Seater Buses15
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Chanchal Travel, Hari om travels agency, Himalaya Travels, Humsafar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AKOLAMSRTC05:0021:5516

FAQ - Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A. 46 buses are running between Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad. Out of which 21 AC Buses and 25 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 386.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Akola (Buldhana)?

A. he last bus for Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Akola (Buldhana) are Akola - Rana Travels Ramlata Business Center,Murti Japur Road Akola, Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand, Borgaon manju near bus stand, Ramlata Business Center, Balapur naka- opp police chouki.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Akola (Buldhana) Aurangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are Aurangabad, Bhagyanagar, Chikalthana, Aurangabad, Mukundwadi Police Station , Dhoot hospital,Aurangabad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 27 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad route is Rs 386 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad route is Rs 3400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 10m to reach Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad route?

A. From Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Shree khurana travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad route?

A. While travelling from Akola (Buldhana) to Aurangabad ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.