Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Akola To Hingoli Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Akola to Hingoli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Akola to Hingoli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Akola to Hingoli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHingoli to Akola busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:00

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

3h 50m

22:50 17th Apr

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

₹810

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:15

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

3h 15m

22:30 17th Apr

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

₹755

₹855

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 755

Login to unlock this price

Mahadev bus service

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

18:50

By pass

2h 0m

20:50 17th Apr

Hingoli

₹600

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Akola to Hingoli Bus

Distance111 km
Bus Depart FromAkola
Bus Arrives InHingoli
Earliest Bus18:50
Last Bus19:15
Avg. Bus Duration2h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsMahadev bus service, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

Book a Akola to Hingoli Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Akola to Hingoli bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Akola to Hingoli trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Hingoli from Akola as per your timing and make quick booking.

Akola to Hingoli Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 111, the Akola to Hingoli journey takes around 2h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Akola to Hingoli Bus Ticket Price

The Akola to Hingoli bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Akola and Hingoli with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 855.

Akola to Hingoli Bus Time

With buses running between Akola and Hingoli frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:15.

Booking Akola to Hingoli Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Akola and Hingoli is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Akola to Hingoli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Akola to Hingoli on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Akola to Hingoli. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Akola to Hingoli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Akola to Hingoli bus route leaves at 18:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hingoli from Akola?

A. he last bus for Akola to Hingoli route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹855.

Q. What are the boarding points for Akola to Hingoli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Akola are Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand, By pass, Nimadi luxury bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hingoli for the Akola Hingoli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hingoli for this route are Shree Khurana Travel Off No, Hingoli.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Akola to Hingoli bus route?

A. Top operators on the Akola to Hingoli bus route are Mahadev bus service, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Akola to Hingoli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Akola to Hingoli route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Akola to Hingoli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Akola to Hingoli route is Rs 855.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Akola to Hingoli?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 0m to reach Akola to Hingoli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Akola to Hingoli route?

A. From Akola to Hingoli,the fastest bus for this route is Mahadev bus service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Akola to Hingoli route?

A. While travelling from Akola to Hingoli ,Mahadev bus service provide the cheapest fare.