Edit
Edit

Akola To Nagpur Bus

Book Akola to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Akola to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Akola to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Akola busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

9 buses

Starts at 06:45

₹386

Starts from

9 Buses

91 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹386

Show MSRTC buses

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   27 Reviews

23:30

Ramlata Business Center

6h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 13th Dec

Ravi Nagar

₹667

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Baba travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   18 Reviews

23:30

Ramlata Business Center

6h 30m

06:00 13th Dec

Ravi Nagar

₹667

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 667

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Rachna travels akola

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   63 Reviews

23:15

Ramlata Business Center

6h 15m

1 rest stop

05:30 13th Dec

Wadi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Gagan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   30 Reviews

23:05

Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand

6h 10m

1 rest stop

05:15 13th Dec

Gagan Travels, Near Ammaji Ki Dargha, Kondhali

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Akola to Nagpur Bus

Distance223 km
Bus Depart FromAkola
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus06:45
Last Bus23:40
Avg Travelling Time5h 35m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses9
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Baba travels, Gagan Travels, Rachna travels akola

RTC Bus Timings from Akola to Nagpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AKOLAMSRTC06:4523:409

FAQ - Akola to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Akola to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Akola to Nagpur. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Akola to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Akola to Nagpur bus route leaves at 06:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 386.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Akola?

A. he last bus for Akola to Nagpur route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹386.

Q. What are the boarding points for Akola to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Akola are Ramlata Business Center, AKOLA, Nimwadi Luxury Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Akola Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are Wadi, Ravi Nagar, Baba Travels Sita Buldi, Ashirwad Theatre, Baba Travels Sai Mandir.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Akola to Nagpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Akola to Nagpur bus route are Baba travels, Gagan Travels, MSRTC, Rachna travels akola.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Akola to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Akola to Nagpur route is Rs 386 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Akola to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Akola to Nagpur route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Akola to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 35m to reach Akola to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Akola to Nagpur route?

A. From Akola to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Akola to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Akola to Nagpur ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.