Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Akot To Shegaon Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Akot to Shegaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Akot to Shegaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Akot to Shegaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShegaon to Akot busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sheetal travels, akola

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

17:00

Sheetal travels opp. Bus stand

2h 30m

19:30 28th Feb

Railway station

₹749

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 749

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sheetal travels, akola

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

16:01

Sheetal travels opp. Bus stand

3h 0m

19:01 28th Feb

Railway station

₹1248

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1248

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ali Coach Betul

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.2/5

16:45

Akot Bus Stand

1h 25m

18:10 28th Feb

Shegaon Bus Stand

₹324

₹350

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Akot to Shegaon Bus

Distance51 km
Bus Depart FromAkot
Bus Arrives InShegaon
Earliest Bus16:01
Last Bus17:00
Avg. Bus Duration1h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 350
Bus OperatorsAli Coach Betul, Sheetal travels, akola

Book a Akot to Shegaon Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Akot to Shegaon bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Akot to Shegaon trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Shegaon from Akot as per your timing and make quick booking.

Akot to Shegaon Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 51, the Akot to Shegaon journey takes around 1h 25m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Akot to Shegaon Bus Ticket Price

The Akot to Shegaon bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Akot and Shegaon with the lowest bus fare starting from 350. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1299 and the last bus’ fare is 800.

Akot to Shegaon Bus Time

With buses running between Akot and Shegaon frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:01 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 17:00.

Booking Akot to Shegaon Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Akot and Shegaon is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Akot to Shegaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Akot to Shegaon on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Akot to Shegaon. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Akot to Shegaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Akot to Shegaon bus route leaves at 16:01 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1299.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shegaon from Akot?

A. he last bus for Akot to Shegaon route leaves at 17:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Akot to Shegaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Akot are Sheetal travels opp. Bus stand, Akot Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Shegaon for the Akot Shegaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shegaon for this route are Railway station, Shegaon Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Akot to Shegaon bus route?

A. Top operators on the Akot to Shegaon bus route are Ali Coach Betul, Sheetal travels, akola.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Akot to Shegaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Akot to Shegaon route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Akot to Shegaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Akot to Shegaon route is Rs 1299.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Akot to Shegaon?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 25m to reach Akot to Shegaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Akot to Shegaon route?

A. From Akot to Shegaon,the fastest bus for this route is Ali Coach Betul.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Akot to Shegaon route?

A. While travelling from Akot to Shegaon ,Ali Coach Betul provide the cheapest fare.