Edit
Edit

Alambagh To Delhi Bus

Book Alambagh to Delhi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Alambagh to Delhi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Alambagh to Delhi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDelhi to Alambagh busonline.
Showing141 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BSRTC

Bihar State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 02:45

₹1342

Starts from

1 Buses

50 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹1342

Show BSRTC buses

Ashok Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   196 Reviews

22:45

Alambagh

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:45 3rd Feb

Kashmiri gate metro gate no.3

₹999

₹949

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 949

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature125 users rated 5 star

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   31 Reviews

18:10

Alambagh

8h 25m

02:35 3rd Feb

delhi

₹999

₹949

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 949

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   52 Reviews

23:20

Alambagh

8h 50m

1 rest stop

08:10 3rd Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1236

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1236

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature34 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   303 Reviews

primoLogo

23:05

Alambagh

7h 15m

06:20 3rd Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1799

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature217 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   308 Reviews

21:45

Alambagh

8h 45m

1 rest stop

06:30 3rd Feb

Anand Vihar

₹1075

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1075

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature204 users rated 5 star

Fouji travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   965 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Alambagh

7h 50m

1 rest stop

06:20 3rd Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature755 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   291 Reviews

23:20

Alambagh

8h 40m

08:00 3rd Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1241

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1241

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature204 users rated 5 star

Fouji travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   848 Reviews

primoLogo

22:10

Alambagh

7h 50m

1 rest stop

06:00 3rd Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature634 users rated 5 star

Gola Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   210 Reviews

primoLogo

23:46

Alambagh

7h 44m

1 rest stop

07:30 3rd Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature132 users rated 5 star

Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   118 Reviews

23:55

Alambagh

7h 34m

1 rest stop

07:29 3rd Feb

Kashmiri Gate

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1099

  • feature71 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Alambagh to Delhi Bus

Distance- km
Bus Depart FromAlambagh
Bus Arrives InDelhi
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 45m
No of A/C Buses140
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses126
No of Seater Buses15
Bus OperatorsBSRTC, AG BUS SERVICE, Aadishakti Travels, Ashok Bus Service, Bhajna Tour & Travels

FAQ - Alambagh to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Alambagh to Delhi on the daily basis?

A. 141 buses are running between Alambagh to Delhi. Out of which 140 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Alambagh to Delhi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Alambagh to Delhi bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 899.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Delhi from Alambagh?

A. he last bus for Alambagh to Delhi route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Alambagh to Delhi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Alambagh are Alambagh, Bangarmau Cut Flyover, Naharaiya Chouraha - IntrCity Lounge, Gomti Nagar, Polytechnic Chauraha.

Q. What are the dropping points in Delhi for the Alambagh Delhi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Delhi for this route are Akshardham Metro Station, Kashmiri gate metro gate no.3, delhi, Anand Vihar, Kashmiri Gate.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Alambagh to Delhi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 72 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Alambagh to Delhi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Alambagh to Delhi route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Alambagh to Delhi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Alambagh to Delhi route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Alambagh to Delhi?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Alambagh to Delhi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Alambagh to Delhi route?

A. From Alambagh to Delhi,the fastest bus for this route is INDIGO Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Alambagh to Delhi route?

A. While travelling from Alambagh to Delhi ,Dolphin Travel house provide the cheapest fare.