Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Alapuzha To Mysore Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Alapuzha to Mysore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Alapuzha to Mysore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Alapuzha to Mysore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMysore to Alapuzha busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

LIYAS TOURS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

21:45

Alappuzha

10h 25m

08:10 29th May

Mysore Opp KSRTC

₹1449

₹1499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1449

goDeal applied

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   13 Reviews

22:40

Punnapra

9h 20m

08:00 29th May

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   5 Reviews

22:30

Alleppey

9h 45m

08:15 29th May

Mysore

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Alapuzha to Mysore Bus

Distance313 km
Bus Depart FromAlapuzha
Bus Arrives InMysore
Earliest Bus21:45
Last Bus22:40
Avg. Bus Duration9h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1300
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), LIYAS TOURS

Book a Alapuzha to Mysore Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Alapuzha to Mysore bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Alapuzha to Mysore trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Mysore from Alapuzha as per your timing and make quick booking.

Alapuzha to Mysore Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 313, the Alapuzha to Mysore journey takes around 9h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Alapuzha to Mysore Bus Ticket Price

The Alapuzha to Mysore bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Alapuzha and Mysore with the lowest bus fare starting from 1300. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1499 and the last bus’ fare is 1450.

Alapuzha to Mysore Bus Time

With buses running between Alapuzha and Mysore frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 21:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:40.

Booking Alapuzha to Mysore Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Alapuzha and Mysore is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Alapuzha to Mysore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Alapuzha to Mysore on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Alapuzha to Mysore. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Alapuzha to Mysore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Alapuzha to Mysore bus route leaves at 21:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mysore from Alapuzha?

A. he last bus for Alapuzha to Mysore route leaves at 22:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Alapuzha to Mysore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Alapuzha are Medical college Vandanam, Punnapra, Alappuzha, Pathirapally, Kalavoor.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mysore for the Alapuzha Mysore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mysore for this route are Gundlupet, Nanjanagudu, Mysore Opp KSRTC, Manipal Hospital Mysore, KSRTC Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Alapuzha to Mysore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Alapuzha to Mysore bus route are A1 Travels, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), LIYAS TOURS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Alapuzha to Mysore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Alapuzha to Mysore route is Rs 1300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Alapuzha to Mysore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Alapuzha to Mysore route is Rs 1499.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Alapuzha to Mysore?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Alapuzha to Mysore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Alapuzha to Mysore route?

A. From Alapuzha to Mysore,the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Alapuzha to Mysore route?

A. While travelling from Alapuzha to Mysore ,A1 Travels provide the cheapest fare.