Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Alathur To Avinashi Bus

Book Alathur to Avinashi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Alathur to Avinashi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Alathur to Avinashi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAvinashi to Alathur busonline.
Showing13 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

YBM Travels(BLM)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:00

Alathur

2h 40m

00:40 20th Jul

Old Bus Stand

₹1295

₹1400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1295

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:10

Alathur

2h 0m

00:10 20th Jul

Avinashi Bypass

₹1700

₹1750

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1750

₹ 1700

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Highline Transports

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:30

Alathur Swathy Junction

1h 29m

23:59 20th Jul

Avinashi Bye Pass

₹1650

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Highline Transports

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

00:00

Alathur Swathy Junction

1h 29m

01:29 20th Jul

Avinashi Bye Pass

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

GSM TRANS INDIA

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:30

Swathy Junction

1h 30m

01:00 20th Jul

Avinashi Road

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

YAS TOURS AND TRAVELS

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5

16:00

Alathur Swathy Junction

2h 10m

18:10 20th Jul

Chengapally

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:15

Alathur Bypass Junction

2h 45m

23:00 20th Jul

Avinashi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

15:05

Alathur Bypass Junction

2h 15m

17:20 20th Jul

Avinashi

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:15

Alathur Bypass Junction

2h 25m

23:40 20th Jul

Avinashi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:10

Alathur Bypass Junction

2h 15m

20:25 20th Jul

Avinashi

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Alathur to Avinashi Bus

Distance99 km
Bus Depart FromAlathur
Bus Arrives InAvinashi
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration2h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsGSM TRANS INDIA, Highline Transports, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Maaruti Travels, VKV Travels

Book a Alathur to Avinashi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Alathur to Avinashi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Alathur to Avinashi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Avinashi from Alathur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Alathur to Avinashi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 99, the Alathur to Avinashi journey takes around 2h 25m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Alathur to Avinashi Bus Ticket Price

The Alathur to Avinashi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Alathur and Avinashi with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 3000 and the last bus’ fare is 1199.

Alathur to Avinashi Bus Time

With buses running between Alathur and Avinashi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Alathur to Avinashi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Alathur and Avinashi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Alathur to Avinashi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Alathur to Avinashi on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Alathur to Avinashi. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Alathur to Avinashi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Alathur to Avinashi bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Avinashi from Alathur?

A. he last bus for Alathur to Avinashi route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199.

Q. What are the boarding points for Alathur to Avinashi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Alathur are Alathur, Alathur Swathy Junction, Swathy Junction, Alathur Bypass Junction, Alathur .

Q. What are the dropping points in Avinashi for the Alathur Avinashi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Avinashi for this route are Old Bus Stand, Avinashi Bypass, Avinashi Bye Pass, Avinashi Road, Perundurai.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Alathur to Avinashi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Alathur to Avinashi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Alathur to Avinashi route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Alathur to Avinashi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Alathur to Avinashi route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Alathur to Avinashi?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 25m to reach Alathur to Avinashi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Alathur to Avinashi route?

A. From Alathur to Avinashi,the fastest bus for this route is Highline Transports.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Alathur to Avinashi route?

A. While travelling from Alathur to Avinashi ,Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) provide the cheapest fare.