Edit
Edit

Allahabad To Jaipur Bus

Book Allahabad to Jaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Allahabad to Jaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Allahabad to Jaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaipur to Allahabad busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Goyal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   39 Reviews

primoLogo

18:35

Goyal mahalaxmi travels,balsan choraha,near parvati hospital opp. Pooja hospital ,allahabad

14h 45m

1 rest stop

09:20 31st Jan

Polo Victory

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   93 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Balsan Choraha Near Parvati Hospital

14h 15m

1 rest stop

10:45 31st Jan

Near Rawat Hotel Metro Fly Over Polovictory Station Road

₹849

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature49 users rated 5 star

Shri mahavir tour and travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   46 Reviews

18:32

Shree mahaveer travels

13h 53m

1 rest stop

08:25 31st Jan

Polo Victory

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Choudhary travels and cargo

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   21 Reviews

15:00

Sidharth Bus Service Chiranjeev Hospital

15h 30m

06:30 31st Jan

200 Ft Bypass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   48 Reviews

18:30

Siddharth holidays Chiranjeev Hospital

14h 10m

08:40 31st Jan

Transport Nagar Bus Stop

₹1100

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Choudhary travels and cargo

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

15:00

Sidharth Bus Service Chiranjeev Hospital

15h 30m

06:30 31st Jan

200 Ft Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 1200

Sahara Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

14:30

Chunichora Allahabad

19h 30m

10:00 31st Jan

Shri Balaji tarvels

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 5000

Route Information for Allahabad to Jaipur Bus

Distance627 km
Bus Depart FromAllahabad
Bus Arrives InJaipur
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time14h 45m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsChoudhary travels and cargo, Goyal Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015, Sahara Travels, Sethi Yatra Company

FAQ - Allahabad to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Allahabad to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Allahabad to Jaipur. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Allahabad to Jaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Allahabad to Jaipur bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 5000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaipur from Allahabad?

A. he last bus for Allahabad to Jaipur route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹849.

Q. What are the boarding points for Allahabad to Jaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Allahabad are Goyal mahalaxmi travels,balsan choraha,near parvati hospital opp. Pooja hospital ,allahabad, Raj travels near nrl petrol pump surya prayagm hotel ke samne chungi churaha , Balsan Choraha Near Parvati Hospital , Shree mahaveer travels , Sidharth Bus Service Chiranjeev Hospital.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaipur for the Allahabad Jaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaipur for this route are Polo Victory, Near Rawat Hotel Metro Fly Over Polovictory Station Road, Sindhi Camp, Polo victory cinema, Narayan Singh Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Allahabad to Jaipur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Allahabad to Jaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Allahabad to Jaipur route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Allahabad to Jaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Allahabad to Jaipur route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Allahabad to Jaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 45m to reach Allahabad to Jaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Allahabad to Jaipur route?

A. From Allahabad to Jaipur,the fastest bus for this route is Shri mahavir tour and travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Allahabad to Jaipur route?

A. While travelling from Allahabad to Jaipur ,Goyal Travels provide the cheapest fare.