Edit
Edit

Allahabad To Raipur Bus

Book Allahabad to Raipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Allahabad to Raipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Allahabad to Raipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaipur to Allahabad busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Naresh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (1+2)

2.2/5   17 Reviews

18:00

Old Kabristan Road Near Bairahana Police Chouki Prayagraj

14h 0m

08:00 6th Oct

New Bus Stand Raipur

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

Naresh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5   33 Reviews

15:30

Old Kabristan Road Near Bairahana Police Chouki Prayagraj

16h 0m

07:30 6th Oct

Naresh Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1200

Vijay travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.5/5

15:00

Allahabad (Madhawpur)

16h 30m

07:30 6th Oct

Bus Stand Raipur

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Naresh Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5   10 Reviews

18:00

Old Kabristan Road Near Bairahana Police Chouki Prayagraj

14h 0m

08:00 6th Oct

New Bus Stand Raipur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1000

Tiwari Tour & Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.1/5

14:30

Tiwari Travels Allahabad

18h 30m

09:00 6th Oct

Sethi Travels Bus Stand Raipur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1200

Tulsi Travel

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.3/5

15:30

Bairahana Chauraha

16h 30m

08:00 6th Oct

Bus Stand Bilash Pur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

Prayagraj Travels Agency

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5

15:00

BAI KA BAGH

18h 0m

09:00 6th Oct

Bhatagaon Bypass

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1099

Route Information for Allahabad to Raipur Bus

Distance466 km
Bus Depart FromAllahabad
Bus Arrives InRaipur
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus18:00
Avg Travelling Time14h 0m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsNaresh Travels, Prayagraj Travels Agency, Tiwari Tour & Travels, Tulsi Travel, Vijay travels

FAQ - Allahabad to Raipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Allahabad to Raipur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Allahabad to Raipur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Allahabad to Raipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Allahabad to Raipur bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raipur from Allahabad?

A. he last bus for Allahabad to Raipur route leaves at 18:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Allahabad to Raipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Allahabad are Old Kabristan Road Near Bairahana Police Chouki Prayagraj, Allahabad (Madhawpur), Tiwari Travels Allahabad, Bairahana Chauraha, BAI KA BAGH .

Q. What are the dropping points in Raipur for the Allahabad Raipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raipur for this route are New Bus Stand Raipur, Naresh Travels, Bus Stand Raipur, Sanjeev Travels Vyas Talab Raipur, Gupta Travels Vyas Talab Raipur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Allahabad to Raipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Allahabad to Raipur bus route are Naresh Travels, Prayagraj Travels Agency, Tiwari Tour & Travels, Tulsi Travel, Vijay travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Allahabad to Raipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Allahabad to Raipur route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Allahabad to Raipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Allahabad to Raipur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Allahabad to Raipur?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 0m to reach Allahabad to Raipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Allahabad to Raipur route?

A. From Allahabad to Raipur,the fastest bus for this route is Naresh Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Allahabad to Raipur route?

A. While travelling from Allahabad to Raipur ,Naresh Travels provide the cheapest fare.