Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ambaji To Khedbrahma Bus

Book Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKhedbrahma to Ambaji busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri Goga Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:22

Green hotel bus stand

0h 45m

23:07 25th Jul

Khedbramha

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Goga Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:01

Green hotel bus stand

0h 45m

23:46 25th Jul

Khedbramha

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

22:05

Ambaji, dk circal, bus stand ke samne,

0h 25m

22:30 25th Jul

Khedbramha

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

21:45

Ambaji, dk circal, bus stand ke samne,

0h 40m

22:25 25th Jul

Khedbramha

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinathji Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.1/5

21:15

Shrinathji travels,nr ambaji temple,near hp petrol pump

1h 0m

22:15 25th Jul

Khedbramha

₹630

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 630

Hari Rudra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

15:30

Ambaji

0h 45m

16:15 25th Jul

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Ambaji to Khedbrahma Bus

Distance39 km
Bus Depart FromAmbaji
Bus Arrives InKhedbrahma
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus23:01
Avg. Bus Duration1h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 630
Bus OperatorsHari Rudra Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels, Shri Goga Travels, Shrinathji Travels

Book a Ambaji to Khedbrahma Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ambaji to Khedbrahma trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Khedbrahma from Ambaji as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ambaji to Khedbrahma Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 39, the Ambaji to Khedbrahma journey takes around 1h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ambaji to Khedbrahma Bus Ticket Price

The Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ambaji and Khedbrahma with the lowest bus fare starting from 630. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1000 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Ambaji to Khedbrahma Bus Time

With buses running between Ambaji and Khedbrahma frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 15:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:01.

Booking Ambaji to Khedbrahma Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ambaji and Khedbrahma is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ambaji to Khedbrahma Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ambaji to Khedbrahma on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Ambaji to Khedbrahma. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Khedbrahma from Ambaji?

A. he last bus for Ambaji to Khedbrahma route leaves at 23:01. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ambaji to Khedbrahma Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ambaji are Green hotel bus stand, Ambaji, dk circal, bus stand ke samne,, Shrinathji travels,nr ambaji temple,near hp petrol pump, Ambaji.

Q. What are the dropping points in Khedbrahma for the Ambaji Khedbrahma bus route?

A. Dropping points in Khedbrahma for this route are Khedbramha, .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ambaji to Khedbrahma bus route are Hari Rudra Travels, RP Rajasthan Travels, Shri Goga Travels, Shrinathji Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ambaji to Khedbrahma route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ambaji to Khedbrahma route is Rs 630 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ambaji to Khedbrahma route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ambaji to Khedbrahma route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ambaji to Khedbrahma?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 0m to reach Ambaji to Khedbrahma by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ambaji to Khedbrahma route?

A. From Ambaji to Khedbrahma,the fastest bus for this route is RP Rajasthan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ambaji to Khedbrahma route?

A. While travelling from Ambaji to Khedbrahma ,Shrinathji Travels provide the cheapest fare.