Edit
Edit

Ambaji To Surat Bus

Book Ambaji to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ambaji to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ambaji to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Ambaji busonline.
Showing34 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

21 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹217

Starts from

21 Buses

526 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹217

Show GSRTC buses

Goga Sikotar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   8 Reviews

17:00

Ambaji Opp Bus Station

12h 30m

05:30 10th Oct

Kamrej

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   10 Reviews

17:00

Ghanshyam Travels Office Opp Bus Station

12h 0m

05:00 10th Oct

Kapodra

₹700

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   5 Reviews

21:30

Ambaji, dk circal, bus stand ke samne,

8h 25m

05:55 10th Oct

Parsi Panchayat Parking

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

H.k. travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   10 Reviews

16:00

khedbrama bus stand

9h 45m

01:45 10th Oct

Lalita Chowkdi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Arbuda Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

16:00

khedbrama bus stand

9h 30m

01:30 10th Oct

Lalita Chowkdi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Rajmata Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

22:10

Bus Stand

8h 20m

06:30 10th Oct

Others

₹590

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 590

RP Rajasthan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:00

Ambaji, dk circal, bus stand ke samne,

7h 45m

05:45 10th Oct

Kamrej

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

Gujarat travels

Bharath Benz A/C Sleeper (2+2)

1.5/5   13 Reviews

21:50

Gujarat travels, opp. Central bus stand nr. Ellora hotel, ambaji

11h 50m

09:40 10th Oct

Sardar Market

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Goga Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

23:01

Green hotel bus stand

7h 15m

06:16 10th Oct

Vyara Highway

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Goga Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:45

Green hotel bus stand

7h 15m

06:00 10th Oct

Kamrej

₹1001

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1001

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Ambaji to Surat Bus

Distance352 km
Bus Depart FromAmbaji
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus06:30
Last Bus23:01
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses32
No of Sleeper Buses30
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Ghanshyam Travels, Goga Sikotar Travels, Gujarat travels, H.k. travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ambaji to Surat

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Ambaji TempleGSRTC06:3021:0013

FAQ - Ambaji to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ambaji to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 34 buses are running between Ambaji to Surat. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 32 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ambaji to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ambaji to Surat bus route leaves at 06:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 231.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Ambaji?

A. he last bus for Ambaji to Surat route leaves at 23:01. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ambaji to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ambaji are Ambaji Opp Bus Station, Ambaji Temple, Ghanshyam Travels Office Opp Bus Station, Swargarohan Data Road Ambaji Gujarat , Ambaji, dk circal, bus stand ke samne,.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Ambaji Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Kamrej, Others, Hirabaug Varachha, Nana Varachha Dhal, Palanpur Jakatnaka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ambaji to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ambaji to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ambaji to Surat route is Rs 217 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ambaji to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ambaji to Surat route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ambaji to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Ambaji to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ambaji to Surat route?

A. From Ambaji to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Goga Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ambaji to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Ambaji to Surat ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.