Edit
Edit

Ambajogai To Nagpur Bus

Book Ambajogai to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ambajogai to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ambajogai to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Ambajogai busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 07:20

₹760

Starts from

2 Buses

20 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹760

Show MSRTC buses

Vishwa Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   39 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Samarth travels - opp. Relance petrol pump

11h 30m

1 rest stop

07:30 31st Jan

Ravi Nagar

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   27 Reviews

19:00

Dhaygude travels,

12h 15m

1 rest stop

07:15 31st Jan

Chatrapathi

₹713

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 713

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   24 Reviews

19:30

Raj Tours Beside Bus Stand Ambajogai

12h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 31st Jan

Ashirwad Theatre

₹899

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   32 Reviews

19:00

Shree Khurana Travel Off No

11h 30m

06:30 31st Jan

Chatrapathi

₹855

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 855

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   26 Reviews

22:25

Dhaygude travels,

9h 24m

07:49 31st Jan

Wadi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ambajogai to Nagpur Bus

Distance391 km
Bus Depart FromAmbajogai
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus07:20
Last Bus22:25
Avg Travelling Time12h 15m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Khurana Travel Services, Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Vishwa Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ambajogai to Nagpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AMBAJOGAIMSRTC07:2019:352

FAQ - Ambajogai to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ambajogai to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Ambajogai to Nagpur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ambajogai to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ambajogai to Nagpur bus route leaves at 07:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 760.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Ambajogai?

A. he last bus for Ambajogai to Nagpur route leaves at 22:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ambajogai to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ambajogai are Samarth travels - opp. Relance petrol pump, Dhaygude travels, , Raj Tours Beside Bus Stand Ambajogai, Shree Khurana Travel Off No, AMBAJOGAI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Ambajogai Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are Ravi Nagar, Wadi, Ashirwad Theatre, Bole Petrol Pump, Sita buldi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ambajogai to Nagpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ambajogai to Nagpur bus route are Khurana Travel Services, MSRTC, Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Vishwa Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ambajogai to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ambajogai to Nagpur route is Rs 713 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ambajogai to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ambajogai to Nagpur route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ambajogai to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Ambajogai to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ambajogai to Nagpur route?

A. From Ambajogai to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ambajogai to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Ambajogai to Nagpur ,Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.