Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Ambala To Murthal Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ambala to Murthal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ambala to Murthal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ambala to Murthal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMurthal to Ambala busonline.
Showing99 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

00:50

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 10m

03:00 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

₹474

₹499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 499

₹ 474

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

02:00

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 10m

04:10 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

₹949

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

03:00

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 20m

05:20 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba (Pickup Van/Bus)

₹949

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

03:15

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 15m

05:30 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

₹949

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

04:10

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 40m

06:50 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

₹1049

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

01:45

Healing Touch Hospital

2h 10m

03:55 23rd Apr

Pahalwaan Dhaba

₹750

₹857

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 857

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

03:00

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 0m

05:00 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

₹970

₹1020

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1020

₹ 970

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

02:45

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 15m

05:00 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

₹1049

₹1099

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

02:50

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 0m

04:50 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba (Pickup Van/Bus)

₹759

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 759

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

03:40

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

2h 0m

05:40 23rd Apr

Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba

₹694

₹730

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 730

₹ 694

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ambala to Murthal Bus

Distance153 km
Bus Depart FromAmbala
Bus Arrives InMurthal
Earliest Bus00:20
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration2h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 407
Bus OperatorsBSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, City Land Travels, Deltin Travels, Goel Tourist (Regd), Laxmi holidays

Book a Ambala to Murthal Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ambala to Murthal bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ambala to Murthal trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Murthal from Ambala as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ambala to Murthal Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 153, the Ambala to Murthal journey takes around 2h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ambala to Murthal Bus Ticket Price

The Ambala to Murthal bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ambala and Murthal with the lowest bus fare starting from 407. Moreover, the first bus is available for 500 and the last bus’ fare is 1088.

Ambala to Murthal Bus Time

With buses running between Ambala and Murthal frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Ambala to Murthal Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ambala and Murthal is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ambala to Murthal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ambala to Murthal on the daily basis?

A. 99 buses are running between Ambala to Murthal. Out of which 99 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ambala to Murthal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ambala to Murthal bus route leaves at 00:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Murthal from Ambala?

A. he last bus for Ambala to Murthal route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1088.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ambala to Murthal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ambala are Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala, Healing Touch Hospital, Ambala Fly Over, Ambala flyover, AMBALA.

Q. What are the dropping points in Murthal for the Ambala Murthal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Murthal for this route are Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba, Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba (Pickup Van/Bus), Pahalwaan Dhaba, Murthal, Pahalwan Dhaba.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ambala to Murthal bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 67 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ambala to Murthal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ambala to Murthal route is Rs 407 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ambala to Murthal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ambala to Murthal route is Rs 2989.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ambala to Murthal?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 45m to reach Ambala to Murthal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ambala to Murthal route?

A. From Ambala to Murthal,the fastest bus for this route is Laxmi holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ambala to Murthal route?

A. While travelling from Ambala to Murthal ,NueGo provide the cheapest fare.